Skip main navigation
Sold for $900,000
  • $900,000

    6406 W COPPER SPRINGS Road, Phoenix, AZ 85083

    4beds
    2,967sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    10,642 Square Feet Lot
    $898,500 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $3,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $898,500

    $854,000 - $943,000

    $3,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a premium 10,642 square foot view lot in the sought-after Pyramid Peak community, this exceptional single-level home captures panoramic mountain views and desert beauty in a way few properties can, where the view is truly the centerpiece. Built in 2018 and spanning nearly 3,000 square feet, the open-concept design seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, with expansive windows framing the surrounding mountains. At the heart of the home, a true chef's kitchen is appointed with professional-grade Monogram appliances, quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a walk-in pantry, offering both elevated design and uncompromising performance. A standout feature is the private 1-bedroom guest casita with its own entrance, kitchen, living room, courtyard, and attached garage. The private casita is ideal for multigenerational living or hosting guests. The split floor plan delivers refined privacy, highlighted by a serene primary suite positioned to take full advantage of the home's setting. Step outside to a resort-caliber backyard where a sparkling pool, covered patio, built-in BBQ, and an impressive private garden, are all oriented to capture sweeping mountain views and Arizona sunsets, creating an atmosphere that feels both elevated and tranquil. With a 3-car garage, guest casita, private office, clean contemporary architecture, and an ideal North Phoenix location, this is a rare opportunity to own one of the area's best-positioned view properties.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Hermann kyle@azluxurypartners.com,

    RE/MAX Fine Properties,

    Cheryl Solano 480-518-0181,

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Bought with:

    Armando Valadez Gonzalez, SA706416000

    eXp Realty

    Daniel Pignatello, SA697862000

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7000786MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stub for Range, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,967
    • Total interior livable area: 2,967 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Playground, Built-in Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool, Play Pool
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 10,642 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 20419460

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $105 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Pyramid Peak HOA
    • Association phone: 602-957-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$900,000$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7000786 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$900,000$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7000786 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$900,000+74.8%$303/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7000786 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Sold$514,990$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,099 +1%$67,970 -7%
    2024$3,069 +1.6%$73,070 +121.4%
    2023$3,020 +1.8%$33,008 -30.1%
    2022$2,965 -2.5%$47,230 +6.2%
    2021$3,040 +481%$44,460 +10.7%
    2020$523 +3.2%$40,160 +295.5%
    2019$507 $10,155 +132.3%
    2017$507 $4,372

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deer Valley