6407 Excursion Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34655
Home value
$358,500
$341,000 - $376,000
$2,942/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,942/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,942/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,401/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,401/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Non-Member Agent,
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE 000-000-0000
Lilly Caruso, 3103745
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,895
- Total interior livable area: 2,161 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sprinkler Metered
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0226160220048000070
- Zoning: MPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco, Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
- Subdivision: NEW PORT CORNER
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5 monthly
- Association name: Rizzetta & Company, Inc.
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $359,990-0.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $360,490+0.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $359,990+0.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $358,990-0.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $361,990$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34655