Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $718,200

    6407 Paradise Point Rd, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $718,200 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $718,200

    $639,000 - $812,000

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated by the peaceful shores of Lake Lanier, this waterfront house spans an impressive 2,400 square feet and sits on a beautiful two-acre parcel of land. The property offers four bedrooms and four bathrooms, with a spacious kitchen and living room. A nice cedar room is available to store valuable wardrobes. The house also has a bonus room that can be adapted for various needs such as a home office, extra storage, or a recreational space. The exterior amenities include a screened porch, an oversized front porch, and wrap around deck. The house also features a two-car garage and additional basement trailer parking. Access to the house is via a long, secluded driveway, enhancing the sense of privacy and security. The spacious driveway can accommodate multiple vehicles, ensuring plenty of secure off-street parking. Despite not having a dock, the property provides easy access to the beautiful Lake Lanier. The extensive and tranquil two acres of land offer not just privacy and tranquility, but also room for outdoor activities. This house stands as an ideal choice for nature loving people seeking a peaceful living experience. Interested parties are invited to view the property to fully appreciate its unique features and location. no smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08141007035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flowery Branch

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2026Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for rent$2,800-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Price change$2,950-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2023Sold$527,000-2.8%$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7132993 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$542,000$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7132993 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Contingent$542,000$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7132993 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$542,000-0.9%$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7132993 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$547,000-2.3%$228/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7132993 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$560,000+49.3%$233/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7132993 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Sold$375,000+14.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2016Sold$326,900-3.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listing removed$340,000$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - North Gwinnett #7405323 Report a problem
    5/3/2015Price change$340,000-2.9%$142/sqft
    2/18/2015Listed for sale$350,000$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners - North Gwinnett #7405323 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,054 -16.8%$209,080 -14.7%
    2023$6,075 +1.4%$245,120 +5.7%
    2022$5,989 +34.1%$231,840 +42.3%
    2021$4,465 +8.7%$162,920 +2%
    2020$4,106 +141.8%$159,720 -3.3%
    2019$1,698 +19.8%$165,160 +13.4%
    2018$1,418 -5.7%$145,640 +2.4%
    2017$1,504 +29.3%$142,200 -17.4%
    2016$1,164 +18.2%$172,240 +31.7%
    2015$984 $130,760 -11.8%
    2014$984 $148,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$891 -63%--
    2007$2,411 +2.5%--
    2006$2,352 +3.5%--
    2005$2,272 +4.8%--
    2004$2,167 +4.7%--
    2003$2,070 +39.3%--
    2002$1,485 -2.5%--
    2001$1,524 +0.1%--
    2000$1,522 $66,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30542