Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,860/mo

    Fees may apply

    6408 Silver Spring Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    3beds
    1,332sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 3 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Willow Spring, NC with Main Street Renewal Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
    39 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Efficient Appliances, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0687951966

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Willow Spring

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Price change$1,860-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$1,890-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$1,940+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listing removed$1,815$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$1,815-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$1,895-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for rent$1,970+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$1,830+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/20/2022Price change$1,810-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/16/2022Price change$1,905-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for rent$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/24/2022Sold$320,000$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2440804 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Pending sale$320,000$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2440804 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for sale$320,000+188.3%$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2440804 Report a problem
    5/9/2003Sold$111,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27592