Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $23K (5/15)
    $362,000

    6408 Walcott Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    3beds
    1,794sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $294/mo HOA

    What's special

    Price Cut.......Beautiful bright and open townhome condo just steps away from the amazing pool and clubhouse located in the highly desirable Linton at Ballenger Creek Community. 9-foot ceilings in all rooms and each room is freshly painted. Upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout the whole house. The spacious kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs features a huge master bedroom and bath, the second bedroom has direct access to an outside balcony and the 3rd bedroom makes this home perfect for any size family. Washer and dryer are also located upstairs along with 2 full baths. One car attached garage is also a part of this amazing property. This home is located close to I270 , rt 15 and all major transportation routes. Schools, stores, restaurants, walking trails, tot lots and downtown Frederick are all very close to this beautiful peaceful community. Schedule your private tour today!!!!!!!!!!!!
    25 days
    |
    860
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cliff Bernstein 410-908-8138,

    Hagan Realty 2405060179

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2079198MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • 9'+ Ceilings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,794
      • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,794
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Community
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1123592119

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $313 quarterly
      • Subdivision: Linton At Ballenger
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Health Club, Management, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $190 monthly
      • HOA name: CLAGETT
      Location
      • Region: Frederick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $340,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,838
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,341/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$362,000-6%$202/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2079198 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Price change$385,000-1%$215/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2079198 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$389,000+41.3%$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2079198 Report a problem
        11/24/2015Sold$275,260-59.5%$153/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/17/2015Sold$679,804$379/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2017$7,395 $631,000
        2016-- $631,000
        2015-- $631,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21703

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable