Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $476,900

    6409 Reddman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

    3beds
    2,371sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $476,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,900

    $448,000 - $510,000

    $2,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mid Century Modern Style brick multi-level with basement storage on over 1 acre with large fenced yard. At private dead-end close to uptown. Numerous M.C.M. original features include vaulted, beamed ceilings, lots of glass, hardwoods and open areas. Kitchen upgraded with GE Cafe appliances. Upper level has 3 BRs with recessed LED lighting, 2 full baths, lots of storage and great Laundry Chute. Exposed brick and paneled walls on lower level with 3rd bath. Recent roof and custom windows. Covered front porch with bead board ceiling and rear deck. Previous 1 car garage has been closed in for storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,371 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 869

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Features: Other - See Media/Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13313102
    • Zoning: R4

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Zoning: R4
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Living Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Gravel
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood
    • Basement: Basement
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Chute
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 869
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • LotFeatures: Other - See Media/Remarks
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 270300.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2020Sold$360,000+0%$152/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3671882 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Pending sale$359,900$152/sqft
    Source: Countryside Properties #3671882 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$359,900+33.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Countryside Properties #3671882 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$270,000-1.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3317859 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Pending sale$275,000$116/sqft
    Source: Savvy + Co Real Estate #3317859 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listed for sale$275,000$116/sqft
    Source: Savvy + Co Real Estate #3317859 Report a problem
    9/10/2017Pending sale$275,000$116/sqft
    Source: Savvy + Co Real Estate #3317859 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$275,000+66.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Savvy + Co Real Estate #3317859 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2011Sold$165,500-5.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$174,900+130.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Savvy + Co. Real Estate #2002001 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Sold$76,000+1.5%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2010Pending sale$74,900$32/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty, LLC #973224 Report a problem
    9/12/2010Listed for sale$74,900-39.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty, LLC #973224 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Sold$123,500-28.6%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2005Sold$173,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,339 +1.9%$412,600
    2024$3,278 +3.5%$412,600
    2023$3,166 +15.8%$412,600 +52.6%
    2022$2,734 +0.4%$270,300
    2021$2,723 +0.3%$270,300
    2020$2,716 +0.6%$270,300
    2019$2,700 +34.6%$270,300 +83.5%
    2018$2,006 +2.3%$147,300
    2017$1,960 $147,300
    2016$1,960 $147,300
    2015$1,960 -12%$147,300 -12.6%
    2014$2,226 $168,500
    2013-- $168,500 -0.2%
    2012-- $168,900
    2011-- $168,900 +15.4%
    2010-- $146,300
    2009-- $146,300
    2008-- $146,300
    2007-- $146,300
    2006-- $146,300
    2005-- $146,300
    2004-- $146,300
    2003-- $146,300 +15.5%
    2002-- $126,700
    2001-- $126,700
    2000-- $126,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Sharon Amity