Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    641 Convent Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    --beds
    --baths
    8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent opportunity for a savvy investor or builder. This lot sits in a great location with Neumann University minutes away, easy access to I95 which will quickly take you to Delaware, Philadelphia, etc. Close proximity to PHL Airport. Call for more information today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jafar Maleki 215-852-2040,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut,

    Listing Team: Insight Property Advisors.Com, Co-Listing Agent: James Schneider 609-685-2904,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    Bought with:

    Jimmy Schneider, RS342859

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2041034MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02000059900
    • Zoning: R-2

DateEventPrice
    8/15/2023Sold$200,000-14.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041034 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Pending sale$235,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #PADE2041034 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Contingent$235,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041034 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$235,000-4.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041034 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listed for sale$245,000-2%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041034 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$250,000-3.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033576 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$259,000-1.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033576 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$264,000-1.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033576 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$269,000-23.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033576 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    2/25/2021Price change$350,000-6.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE528478 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listed for sale$375,000-6.3%
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PADE528478 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$400,000
    Source: RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester #PADE475852 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listed for sale$400,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,166 +6.6%$295,140
    2024$7,659 +4.7%$295,140
    2023$7,315 +3.7%$295,140
    2022$7,054 +0.3%$295,140
    2021$7,030 +1489.8%$295,140 +264.5%
    2020$442 -86.4%$80,970
    2019$3,244 +4.4%$80,970
    2018$3,106 +599%$80,970
    2017$444 -2%$80,970
    2016$453 $80,970
    2015$453 $80,970
    2014$453 +2.8%$80,970
    2013$441 +2.8%$80,970
    2012$429 +2.3%$80,970
    2011$419 $80,970
    2010$419 +7.5%$80,970
    2009$390 +2%$80,970
    2008$382 +6.1%$80,970
    2007$360 $80,970
    2006$360 $80,970
    2005$360 $80,970
    2004$360 +8.5%$80,970
    2003$332 +7.9%$80,970
    2002$308 $80,970
    2000$308 $80,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19014