Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $660,000

    641 E Shipwreck Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    4beds
    2,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $628,900 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageExpansive lake viewsBeautifully updated throughoutMetal roofFour bedroomsSolid surface countertopsEnormous backyard
    Perfectly nestled home on an extra large homesite with expansive view of the lake and enormous backyard! This home is situated on over half an acre in Driftwood Estates. This home has been beautifully updated throughout. The interior of the home offers an open concept with four bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, tile throughout main living areas, and custom master tile shower/bathroom. The exterior provides custom hurricane shutters, a two-car garage, fenced in backyard, a screened in porch for outdoor activities, expansive lake views and plenty of yardage to absorb the tranquility of the neighborhood. Not to mention, the metal roof! This home awaits you and your family! Call today to make 641 E Shipwreck your new Santa Rosa Beach home today!
    42 days
    |
    506
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew W Williams,

    World Impact Real Estate

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 999791MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 532 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 361 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 19
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Shelving, Woodwork Painted
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,680
      • Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 250 x 100 x 250
      • Features: Covenants, Flood Insurance Req, Interior Lot, Level, Restrictions, Survey Available, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 132S21421000000020
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Construction Complete
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: DRIFTWOOD ESTATES
      HOA
      • Services included: Land Recreation, Management, Recreational Faclty
      Location
      • Region: Santa Rosa Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $451,205
      • Annual tax amount: $2,763
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $628,900

        $597,000 - $660,000

        $3,559/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$660,000+35.5%$246/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #999791 Report a problem
        1/29/2021Sold$487,000-2%$182/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #859594 Report a problem
        11/23/2020Listed for sale$497,000+68.5%$185/sqft
        Source: Scenic Sotheby's Intl Realty #859594 Report a problem
        2/15/2013Sold$295,000+23.4%$110/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #586470 Report a problem
        5/12/2009Sold$239,000-20.1%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/29/2009Listing removed$299,000$112/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #462239 Report a problem
        8/30/2008Listed for sale$299,000-36.1%$112/sqft
        Source: Homes & Land #462239 Report a problem
        6/16/2005Sold$467,900$175/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,706 +4%$339,552 +3%
        2023$2,602 +1.4%$329,662 +3%
        2022$2,566 +13.6%$320,060 +18.1%
        2021$2,259 -1.6%$271,049 +1.4%
        2020$2,296 +3.2%$267,307 +2.3%
        2019$2,224 $261,297 +1.9%
        2018$2,224 +1.8%$256,425 +2.1%
        2017$2,185 +3%$251,151 +2.1%
        2016$2,121 +1.4%$245,985 +0.7%
        2015$2,091 -0.8%$244,275 +0.8%
        2014$2,108 $242,336 +6.3%
        2013-- $227,884 +1.7%
        2012-- $224,075 -0.5%
        2011-- $225,245 -2.9%
        2010-- $232,085 -7.8%
        2009-- $251,793 -10.3%
        2008-- $280,808 -15.8%
        2007-- $333,308 +758.7%
        2005-- $38,816

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32459

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable