Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,700

    641 Fulton St, Akron, PA 17501

    3beds
    2baths
    1,352sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $323,700 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,700

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Akron location, nice kitchen, dining room with patio doors leading to deck overlooking back yard with tall pines on perimeter. New heat pump in 2013, new paint.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0203080600000

• Average+
    • Year built: 1992

• Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Appliances: Oven-Self Cleaning, Dishwasher
    • Attics: NonUseAttic
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • Design: 2-Story
    • ElectricService: 200-300AmpEl
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sidewalks
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • OtherRm2Level: Upper 1
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • RoomList: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Other Room 1, Other Room 2
    • SewerSeptic: Public Sewer
    • State: PA
    • Water: Public
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • OtherRm1Level: Main
    • CookingFuel: ElecCooking
    • DiningKitchen: FullKit-NoEI
    • FireplaceCount: NoFireplace
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • HotWater: Electric
    • Roof: PitchedRoof
    • LaundryType: BsmtLaundry
    • Parking: 3+CarParking
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • Foundation: Block/BrickF
    • Styles: Traditional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2017Sold$159,000-0.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2017Price change$159,500+1.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty - Ephrata #6892192 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Price change$157,800-1.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty - Ephrata #6892192 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$159,500+15.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty - Ephrata #6892192 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Sold$138,000-4.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for sale$144,900+2%$107/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #206133 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Sold$142,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,056 +3.4%$156,700
    2024$3,922 +3.7%$156,700
    2023$3,783 +2.2%$156,700
    2022$3,703 $156,700
    2021$3,703 +299.8%$156,700
    2020$926 -74.1%$156,700
    2019$3,582 +337%$156,700
    2018$820 -70.9%$156,700 +50%
    2017$2,815 $104,500
    2016$2,815 +46.5%$104,500
    2015$1,921 $104,500
    2014$1,921 $104,500
    2013-- $104,500
    2012-- $104,500
    2011-- $104,500
    2010-- $104,500
    2009-- $104,500
    2007-- $104,500
    2006-- $104,500
    2005-- $104,500 +9.8%
    2004-- $95,200
    2003-- $95,200
    2002-- $95,200
    2000-- $95,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17501