Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,500
  • $480,500

    641 N Highview Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    3beds
    2,302sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $496,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,000

    $456,000 - $541,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning, fully renovated home that exudes luxury and craftsmanship! Every inch of this home showcases gorgeous finishes, thoughtful design, and meticulous attention to detail. The stylish colors, materials, and modern features you've been dreaming of, plus all the big ticket items taken care of. The dream kitchen features all-new shaker cabinets with soft-close doors, quartz countertops, new stainless-steel appliances, timeless backsplash, pot filler, built-in spice rack, and elegant brushed gold hardware. A skylight and large sliding door fill the space with natural light and open to the newly poured patio-perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Both full bathrooms have been completely remodeled from the studs up, featuring new vanities with quartz counters, modern brushed gold fixtures, soft close cabinet doors, on-trend tile, and statement mirrors with designer lighting. The upper-level bath offers a double vanity, bath/shower combo, and skylight, while the lower-level bath features a spacious walk-in shower. The lower-level family room impresses with a modern slat-wood accent wall and views of the expansive backyard. The living/dining room combo boasts a vaulted ceiling, large bay window, and stylish wallpaper accents, creating an inviting yet elevated space for entertaining. Bedrooms feature large closets with motion sensored lighting, ceiling fans and new panel doors with beautiful hardware. Extensive updates include a new roof, siding, windows, furnace, A/C, and concrete driveway, walkway, stoop, and patio, as well as fresh paint and new luxury vinyl plank flooring and baseboards throughout. Water heater replaced recently. Fantastic location just blocks from local parks and elementary schools, with easy access to shopping, dining, and highways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , mina@crosstownrealtors.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12531718

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,302
    • Total interior livable area: 2,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0321303066

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Addison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$480,500+152.2%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2000Sold$190,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,180 +4.9%$109,878 +8.8%
    2023$6,847 +5.3%$101,010 +7.1%
    2022$6,502 +4.4%$94,280 +4.4%
    2021$6,227 +2.8%$90,310 +4.4%
    2020$6,055 +0.8%$86,510 +4%
    2019$6,010 +2.4%$83,180 +6.3%
    2018$5,867 +2.7%$78,270 +4.6%
    2017$5,712 +2.9%$74,810 +8.3%
    2016$5,551 +2.7%$69,070 +8.2%
    2015$5,404 +2%$63,810 +2.4%
    2014$5,297 +2%$62,300 -2%
    2013$5,192 +2.6%$63,570 -6.3%
    2012$5,060 +4%$67,880 -10.1%
    2011$4,866 -6%$75,510 -14%
    2010$5,176 +1.9%$87,850 -9.1%
    2009$5,079 +2.1%$96,600
    2008$4,976 +6.5%$96,600 +7.6%
    2007$4,673 +5.2%$89,770 +4.5%
    2006$4,440 +7.3%$85,870 +8%
    2005$4,138 +5.4%$79,510 +6.5%
    2004$3,926 +3.8%$74,660 +9%
    2003$3,781 +9.9%$68,490 +12.1%
    2002$3,442 +2.8%$61,120 +8.1%
    2001$3,347 +4.4%$56,530 +5.8%
    2000$3,208 $53,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60101