Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $499,900

    641 Shortridge Ave, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    3beds
    2,964sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $515,400 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    *****MULTPLE OFFERS RECIEVED - HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER DUE BY SUNDAY 5/3 AT 10AM***** Nestled on a premium, expansive lot backing to serene woods, this wonderfully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury. Rare and highly sought-after, the main floor features a spacious primary suite, providing convenient single-level living without sacrificing space. The interior is light-filled and functional, complemented by a professionally finished basement that offers additional living area perfect for a home office, gym, or recreation room. The exterior boasts natural cedar siding and a brand-new roof, ensuring lasting curb appeal and structural integrity. Step outside to your private backyard oasis—the large lot provides ample space for entertaining against a lush, wooded backdrop. Recent updates throughout the home reflect a high pride of ownership. Located in the heart of Rochester Hills, you are just minutes from world-class shopping, dining, and award-winning schools while feeling worlds away from the hustle and bustle. A meticulously cared-for retreat in a prime location—schedule your showing today! Jacuzzi not included in sale
    28 days
    |
    4,712
    |
    376
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michal Polasek 248-733-5811,

    Good Company 248-733-5811

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028508MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 36
      • Dimensions: 6 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 X 5
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 X 16
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 437
      • Dimensions: 23 X 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 X 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,964 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,064
      • Finished area below ground: 900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 200
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1534327039
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SUPRVRS 6 - ROCHESTER HILLS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rochester Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,240
      • Annual tax amount: $4,730
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $515,400

        $490,000 - $541,000

        $3,335/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$499,900$169/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028508 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$499,900$169/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028508 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $182,510 +5.1%
        2023-- $173,670 +6.2%
        2022-- $163,600 +4.5%
        2021-- $156,610 +1.3%
        2020-- $154,580 +8.5%
        2019-- $142,430 +4.2%
        2018$3,501 +2%$136,740 +1.3%
        2017$3,433 $135,000 +12.7%
        2015-- $119,760 +7%
        2014-- $111,950 +17.1%
        2011-- $95,600 -23.5%
        2010-- $124,990
        2009-- $124,990 -11.8%
        2003-- $141,700 +13%
        2002-- $125,370 +69.8%
        2001$2,494 +7.9%$73,820 +3.2%
        2000$2,311 $71,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48307

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable