Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,900

    6410 Balmoral Hill Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    3beds
    1,461sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1977
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $238,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,900

    $222,000 - $253,000

    $1,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute ranch; great location. Recently updated kitchen with granite counters, new island and black appliances. Plenty of areas to relax and enjoy including den and living room. Nearly completed sunroom and private back yard. Easy access to Hwy 52 and area amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6819275584000
    • Zoning: RS9

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• ParkingFeatures: Attached Carport
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Den
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Zoning: RS9
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood
    • PropertySubType: Stick/Site Built
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1348.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2021Sold$136,000-2.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1008371 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listed for sale$140,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1008371 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Pending sale$140,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #1008371 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$140,000+48.1%$96/sqft
    10/26/2016Sold$94,500-5%
    Source: Triad MLS #733969 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Pending sale$99,500$68/sqft
    Source: Sherry Whitt Properties #733969 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Price change$99,500+0.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Sherry Whitt Properties #733969 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$99,000$68/sqft
    Source: Sherry Whitt Properties #733969 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Pending sale$99,000$68/sqft
    Source: Sherry Whitt Properties #733969 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$99,000-9.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Sherry Whitt Properties #733969 Report a problem
    1/3/2016Listing removed$109,900$75/sqft
    Source: SHERRY WHITT PROPERTIES, INC. Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$109,900-4%$75/sqft
    Source: SHERRY WHITT PROPERTIES, INC. Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$114,500$78/sqft
    Source: Sherry Whitt Properties, Inc. #733969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,596 +62.2%$235,500 +106.4%
    2024$1,601 +4.8%$114,100
    2023$1,528 +1.9%$114,100
    2022$1,499 $114,100
    2021-- $114,100 +16.9%
    2020-- $97,600
    2019-- $97,600
    2018-- $97,600 +1.8%
    2016$1,289 +3.8%$95,848
    2015$1,242 +3.1%$95,848
    2014$1,204 $95,848
    2013-- $95,848 -15.8%
    2012-- $113,837
    2011-- $113,837
    2010-- $113,837
    2009-- $113,837 +6.3%
    2008-- $107,062
    2007-- $107,062
    2006-- $107,062
    2005-- $107,062 +13.8%
    2004-- $94,081
    2003-- $94,081
    2002-- $94,081
    2001-- $94,081 +18.5%
    2000-- $79,361

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27045