This Fixer Upper Home is located on 1 Acre with a Spacious Lawn. It is on public water and has a 10-year-old septic system. Lots of Room behind the house for a New Building Location. From the ground level there are Stunning Mountain Views and from a second floor you would see Cook Inlet. The home is Cozy with lots of Wood Details. There is an Outdoor Sauna. Home is being sold As Is!The location is near the village of Nikolaevsk on borough-maintained roads, close to trails and hunting. Live in the house while building a new home. There is a road to access the back part of the lot and a great building location via Nikolaevsk Court. Shown by appointment only. Home would qualify for a recreational loan.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/13)
$85,000
64111 Nikolaevsk Rd, Anchor Point, AK 99556
1beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$85/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsOutdoor saunaSpacious lawn
- 308 days |
- 806 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill Gunnerson,
Bay Realty
Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 25-8993
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil
Features
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: None, Creek Access
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Road Service Area, Views
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 16577003
- Zoning: UNZ
- Zoning description: Not Zoned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Unknown - BTV
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Anchor Point
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $85/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,400
- Annual tax amount: $375
- Date on market: 7/16/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,046/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $85,000-4.5%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $89,000-6.3%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $95,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $95,000-4%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $99,000-10%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 -2.3% | $38,400 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $384 -9.4% | $37,200 -5.3% |
| 2023 | $423 -4.8% | $39,300 -2% |
| 2022 | $445 -6.2% | $40,100 -4.5% |
| 2021 | $474 -1% | $42,000 -1.9% |
| 2020 | $479 | $42,800 -1.8% |
| 2019 | $479 -1.5% | $43,600 -9.5% |
| 2018 | $486 -9.5% | $48,200 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $537 +187.3% | $48,400 -7.8% |
| 2016 | $187 | $52,500 +11% |
| 2015 | $187 | $47,300 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $187 | $46,500 -1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 +25.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,400 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,900 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,900 +0.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,700 +8.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,800 +19.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,000 +10.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,100 +8% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,100 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99556