Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    6412 Ruth Dr, Pasco, WA 99301

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $413,800 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $413,800

    $393,000 - $434,000

    $2,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MLS# 290592 Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed West Pasco property featuring brand-new roof, interior paint and flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides multiple living spaces, including a formal living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen — complete with a cozy corner gas fireplace and sliding glass door leading to the outdoor patio, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space, solid surface countertops, a breakfast bar, pantry storage, and fresh paint for a bright, updated look. A convenient half bathroom is located on the main floor for guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features double closets and a private attached bathroom, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office space, or hobbies. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for relaxing, pets, or play, along with a finished 2-car garage and an additional gravel parking strip providing convenient open RV parking. Ideally located in a desirable West Pasco neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers space, comfort, and functionality in a fantastic location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Kallsen,

    Kenmore Team Property Manage,

    Lance Kenmore 509-745-5838,

    Kenmore Team

    Bought with:

    Brian Griffin, 118655

    Kenmore Team

    Source: PACMLS,MLS#: 290592MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Storage, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1, Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, 2 car, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, RV Parking - Open
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio/Open
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Plat Map - Recorded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116260293
    • Zoning description: Single Family R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Lap
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Construction (Not New)
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasco
    • Subdivision: Pasco,Pasco West

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$415,000$198/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$415,000+6.4%$198/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$389,999$186/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listing removed$389,999$186/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$389,999$186/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Pending sale$389,999$186/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$389,999-2.5%$186/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$399,900$190/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #290592 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #280119 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listed for rent$1,895+24.3%$1/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #280119 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties LLC Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for rent$1,525+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties LLC Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties LLC Report a problem
    11/18/2017Price change$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties LLC Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for rent$1,475+13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties LLC Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    10/1/2015Price change$1,350-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for rent$1,375+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listed for rent$1,295+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    7/23/2013Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem
    7/15/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: 4A Properties, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,188 +6.7%$378,100
    2023$2,987 +1.8%$378,100 +8.6%
    2022$2,933 +16.8%$348,100 +41.6%
    2021$2,511 +7.2%$245,900 +15.4%
    2019$2,342 +8.1%$213,100 +9.2%
    2018$2,167 -10.9%$195,100 +18.9%
    2017$2,432 +19%$164,100 +8%
    2015$2,044 +1.8%$151,900
    2013$2,008 $151,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99301