Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $545,000

    6413 Falcon Ridge Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    4beds
    2,731sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $535,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $73/mo HOA

    What's special

    Offering shade and privacyCustom shutters
    Well-maintained 1.5-story home located in Ridgecrest, Phase II in McKinney. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,731 square feet with primary suite on the main level and an upstairs flex space with bedroom and full bath making this an Ideal space for guests, media, or a private retreat. The backyard is framed by established trees and landscaping, offering shade and privacy. This home has lots of upgrades, including custom shutters. Residents enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community pool, playground, and dog park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, with easy access to Whole Foods Market, H-E-B, and Trader Joe's, this home offers comfort, functionality, and location all in one.
    1 day
    |
    173
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taffie Phelps 0813465 2142239870,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS 972-208-8797

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21248898

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bonus room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,731 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola
      • Parcel number: R884700G00801
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Ridgecrest Ph Ii
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $880 annually
      • HOA name: Mckinney Ridgecrest
      • HOA phone: 469-215-5325
      Location
      • Region: Mckinney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $556,145
      • Annual tax amount: $9,699
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $535,800

        $509,000 - $563,000

        $2,884/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$545,000+98.2%$200/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21248898 Report a problem
        10/20/2012Listing removed$275,000$101/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11807461 Report a problem
        7/19/2012Listed for sale$275,000-1.8%$101/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11807461 Report a problem
        5/16/2012Listing removed$279,990$103/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11723150 Report a problem
        3/28/2012Price change$279,990-3.5%$103/sqft
        Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #11723150 Report a problem
        2/17/2012Listed for sale$290,000+1.8%$106/sqft
        Source: Active Website #11723150 Report a problem
        2/13/2011Listing removed$284,900$104/sqft
        Source: Vflyer #11494193 Report a problem
        11/28/2010Price change$284,9000%$104/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Central #11494193 Report a problem
        9/23/2010Listed for sale$284,990$104/sqft
        Source: NewHomeSource.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,073 -22.3%$555,128 +10%
        2024$3,955 +3%$504,662 +10%
        2023$3,838 -35.7%$458,784 +10%
        2022$5,969 -0.4%$417,076 +10%
        2021$5,990 +1.8%$379,160 +8%
        2020$5,882 0%$351,153 +1%
        2019$5,884 -0.4%$347,710 +0%
        2018$5,911 -1.1%$347,613 +0.9%
        2017$5,979 $344,523 +7.4%
        2016$5,979 +2.1%$320,864 +7.2%
        2015$5,858 $299,423 +12.2%
        2014$5,858 $266,869 +3.4%
        2013-- $258,055 +5.2%
        2012-- $245,324
        2011-- $245,324 +598.9%
        2010-- $35,100 +18.2%
        2009-- $29,700 -28.9%
        2008-- $41,800 +15.2%
        2007-- $36,280 +23%
        2006-- $29,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ridgecrest