Welcome to this beautifully updated four-bedroom, two-bath home near historic Victoria Avenue. This single story offers fenced RV parking, generous living space and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The remodeled kitchen features new appliances and elegant quartz countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This lovely home features fresh paint, in and out, new flooring and windows. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace that creates a charming focal point in the living room. A sliding glass door opens to a large backyard, providing seamless indoor-outdoor living. Step outside to a spacious covered patio ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a well-established neighborhood. Ideally located in a fantastic Riverside location, this home is just minutes from shopping centers, parks, restaurants, and schools—offering both comfort and convenience.
For sale
Listed by: PROVIDENCE REALTY
$750,000
6414 Foster Dr, Riverside, CA 92506
4beds
1,911sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
9,148 Square Feet Lot
$750,600 Zestimate®
$392/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced rv parkingCozy fireplaceTwo-car garageLarge backyardSingle storyAbundant natural lightWarm inviting atmosphere
- 33 days |
- 2,270 |
- 112 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
SCOTT TUCKER DRE #01382514 team@providencerealty.net,
PROVIDENCE REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26081981
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 9,148 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 235302017
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $392/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $406,362
- Annual tax amount: $4,576
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Submit
Estimated market value
$750,600
$713,000 - $788,000
$3,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+130.8%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Sold | $325,000-4.1%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $339,000$177/sqft |
Source: ERA Trademark REALTORS #IV13109227 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 +3.4% | $406,362 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,426 +0.4% | $398,395 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,407 +1.9% | $390,584 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,326 +1.3% | $382,926 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,272 +0.8% | $375,419 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,240 +1.9% | $371,570 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,160 +2% | $364,285 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,079 +1.8% | $357,143 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $350,141 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,007 +8.4% | $343,276 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,697 +0.9% | $338,122 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $331,500 +221.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $103,103 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $101,083 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,102 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $98,363 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,599 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,667 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $94,773 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,916 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,095 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,676 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,957 +2% |
| 2001 | $826 +2% | $84,273 +2% |
| 2000 | $810 | $82,622 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Victoria