Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $278,000

    6415 SE Paulen Rd, Berryton, KS 66409

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $278,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 6415 SE Paulen Rd, Berryton, KS 66409.
    4 days
    |
    218
    |
    8
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 2010200001028000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $251,460
      • Annual tax amount: $4,142
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $278,000

        $217,000 - $336,000

        $1,307/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,142 +6.2%$28,918 +4%
        2024$3,902 +1.6%$27,806 +4%
        2023$3,839 +12.1%$26,737 +12%
        2022$3,425 +10%$23,872 +13%
        2021$3,113 $21,125 +5%
        2020-- $20,119 +3%
        2019$2,764 -30.7%$19,533 +3%
        2018$3,988 +50.6%$18,964 +2%
        2017$2,648 +2%$18,592 +2%
        2014$2,597 $18,228
        2010-- $18,228
        2008-- $18,228 +2%
        2007-- $17,871 +2%
        2006-- $17,526 +4%
        2005-- $16,848 +9.5%
        2004-- $15,387 +18.9%
        2003-- $12,938 +4%
        2002-- $12,443 +6.2%
        2000-- $11,719

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 66409

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable