Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,733/mo

    6415 Templeton Gap Rd #101, Colorado Springs, CO 80923

    2beds
    949sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious floor plans
    Welcome to Madison at Stetson Hills, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of beautiful Colorado Springs. Our community is designed to offer you a stylish and serene place to call home, with spacious floor plans and upscale amenities that enhance your living experience. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 949 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 4
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center/Library, Community Gathering Space with Kitchenette, Fire Pit, Game Room, Giant Chess Court, Internet Cafe, Micro Market, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Pickle Ball Court, Theater

Details
    • Building name: The Madison at Stetson Hills
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Price change$1,733-10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$1,931-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$2,052+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$2,0490%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$2,050+0%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$2,049-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$2,150+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$2,110+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listing removed$2,070$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for rent$2,070-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listing removed$2,278$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for rent$2,278-12.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,610$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$2,610$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northeast Colorado Springs