Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream retreat on 7 acres of improved land in the peaceful community of Kimball Township, just minutes from the popular KOA Campgrounds. This unique property features two existing structures—one of which is a teardown—offering endless potential for redevelopment or a custom build. Whether you envision a private estate, hobby farm, or investment property, the serene setting and expansive acreage provide the ideal canvas. Utilities are in place, and the land offers a mix of open space and mature trees, adding privacy and character.
Enjoy country living while staying close to downtown St. Clair, Port Huron, and major conveniences. Properties like this are rare—don’t miss your chance to bring your vision to life on Dove Road.
Buyer’s agent to verify all information. Call for details or to schedule a tour.
*** Property and land are being sold AS IS***
Lot/land
$125,000
6417 Dove Rd, Kimball, MI 48074
--beds
--baths
7Acres
Land
Built in ----
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive acreageSerene setting
- 187 days |
- 813 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristi Mishaw 313-697-2050,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse 313-658-6400,
Clarence Mishaw 313-310-9524,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251040914
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Dimensions: 660 x 462
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Sheds
- Parcel number: 74250211004000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $41,591
- Annual tax amount: $1,075
- Date on market: 10/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 187 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,456/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $125,000-7.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $135,000+17.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $115,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 +7.7% | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,031 +4% | $70,000 +3.9% |
| 2023 | $992 +34.5% | $67,400 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $737 | $61,900 +17.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $52,500 +30.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $40,300 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $830 | $38,000 +8.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $34,900 -14% |
| 2017 | -- | $40,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,600 +11.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 -0.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 +7.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,900 -18.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,800 -22.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $54,000 -15% |
| 2009 | -- | $63,500 +2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,900 +7.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $57,800 +12.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,300 +13.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,200 -2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,300 +5% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,100 +12.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $39,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48074