Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $78,700

    6419 Ashton Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    2beds
    852sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6419 Ashton Road Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Bartlett. Living Room* Kitchen* Vent a Hood* Breakfast Nook* Ceiling Fans* Blinds* Luxury Vinyl Planks* Laundry Room* Driveway* Central Heat/Air* This lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house in Bartlett offers a perfect combination of convenience and outdoor adventure. Located just minutes from Shelby Farms, you'll have easy access to a wide range of outdoor activitieswhether it's walking or biking along scenic trails, renting a canoe, enjoying the playgrounds, or attending special holiday events. It's the perfect spot for anyone who loves being outdoors! The house is also ideally situated for quick access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, making it easy to explore all that Bartlett and the surrounding areas have to offer. With the interstate less than 5 minutes away, commuting is a breeze, and you can reach the airport in just 30 minutes, putting you in "vacay mode" in no time. Whether you're a foodie or an outdoor enthusiast, this home provides the ideal location to enjoy both relaxation and adventure! This property is professionally managed by Mid-South Home Rentals. We provide a 24-hour maintenance line with night, weekend, and holiday calls on major plumbing and HVAC calls. Qualifications - We are seeking a credit score of 525 or higher with an emphasis on recent rental history and good standing with MLGW. WE REQUIRE AT LEAST 3(THREE) TO 5(FIVE) BUSINESS DAYS FOR APPLICATION PROCESS. Pet Details: 12 Month Lease, Pet Deposit $300 Per Pet (NON-REFUNDABLE). Restricted breeds include: Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Chows, Dobermans and Wolf-Hybrid.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08903500025

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950
    • Application fee: $45
    • Administrative fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$950+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2021Sold$75,000+67%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Bluff City Properties Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Bluff City Properties Report a problem
    7/28/2012Listing removed$44,900$53/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3247554 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listed for sale$44,900$53/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3247554 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,037 -4.3%$19,675 +19.6%
    2024$1,083 +8.1%$16,450
    2023$1,002 $16,450
    2022-- $16,450
    2021-- $16,450 +19.4%
    2020$440 $13,775
    2019$440 -21.1%$13,775
    2018$558 -45.1%$13,775
    2017$1,017 +119.9%$13,775 +1.3%
    2016$462 -4.9%$13,600
    2014$486 $13,600
    2013-- $13,600 -10.8%
    2012-- $15,250
    2011-- $15,250
    2010-- $15,250
    2009-- $15,250 -4.5%
    2008-- $15,975
    2007-- $15,975
    2006-- $15,975
    2005-- $15,975 +6.7%
    2004-- $14,975
    2003-- $14,975
    2002-- $14,975
    2001-- $14,975 +21%
    2000-- $12,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cordova-Appling