Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $339,600

    6419 Avon Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $339,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,600

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1470 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6419 Avon Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03595300

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Microwave, Washer Hookup
    • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate
    • Foundation Type: Crawl
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Scuttle Access, Fireplace Wood
    • Ownership Type: Simple
    • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Street, Garage Att 1 Car
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: Attic, MBR with Bath, Porch, Utility Room, Sun Room, 1st Floor Master BR, 1st Floor BR
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Exterior Siding: Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Style: Ranch
    • Disclosure: Disclosure Statement
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Fence Description: Back Fenced
    • Subdivision Number: 097
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2022Sold$279,000+3.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2022Contingent$270,000$184/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10413607 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listed for sale$270,000+25.6%$184/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10413607 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Sold$215,000+2.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2018Price change$210,000-2.1%$143/sqft
    Source: 1st Class Real Estate LLC #10176302 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Price change$214,6000%$146/sqft
    1/25/2018Price change$214,7000%$146/sqft
    1/17/2018Price change$214,8000%$146/sqft
    1/3/2018Price change$214,9000%$146/sqft
    11/22/2017Listed for sale$215,000+87%$146/sqft
    8/16/2017Sold$115,000-14.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2017Pending sale$134,500$91/sqft
    Source: Norfolk Office #10108156 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Price change$134,500-11.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Norfolk Office #10108156 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Price change$152,000-0.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Norfolk Office #10108156 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$152,500-1.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Norfolk Office #1637916 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Price change$154,900-2.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Norfolk Office #1637916 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$159,500-3.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Norfolk Office #1637916 Report a problem
    8/1/2016Listed for sale$165,000-40.9%$112/sqft
    Source: BHHS Towne Realty #1637916 Report a problem
    1/12/2001Sold$279,000$190/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,620 +4.3%$294,300 +4.3%
    2024$3,472 +1.3%$282,300 +3%
    2023$3,426 +1.1%$274,100 +1.1%
    2022$3,389 +18.2%$271,100 +18.2%
    2021$2,868 +1.8%$229,400 +1.8%
    2020$2,818 +2.6%$225,400 +2.6%
    2019$2,746 +6.2%$219,700 +6.2%
    2018$2,585 +49.2%$206,800 +35.2%
    2017$1,733 $153,000 -4.7%
    2016$1,733 -6.2%$160,600
    2015$1,847 $160,600
    2014$1,847 $160,600
    2013-- $160,600
    2012-- $160,600 -3%
    2011-- $165,600 -5.5%
    2010-- $175,300
    2009-- $175,300
    2008-- $175,300 +1.5%
    2007-- $172,700 +26.7%
    2006-- $136,300 +17.2%
    2005-- $116,300 +24%
    2004-- $93,800
    2003-- $93,800 +3.6%
    2002-- $90,500
    2001-- $90,500 0%
    2000-- $90,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenhill Farms