Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $275,000

    64196 724th Rd, Auburn, NE 68305

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    4.25 Acres Lot
    $267,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Laundry areaSingle detached garageLarge closetsAttached dining areaAmple open spaceCozy fireplaceConvenient entry area
    Great home situated on just under 5 acres, offering space, comfort, and plenty of potential. This property features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with a large living room complete with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy a convenient entry area that serves as the perfect drop zone for coats, bags, and shoes. The kitchen offers a practical workspace and flows into an attached dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Storage is abundant throughout the home, with large closets and additional space in the lower level, which also includes a laundry area and a second bathroom. Outside, you’ll find a 30 x 30 metal building with a concrete floor and electricity, as well as a single detached garage. With ample open space, there’s plenty of room for a horse or other outdoor possibilities.
    27 days
    |
    820
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody Adams 402-414-2812,

    Bernard Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22610081MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 780
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Up Access,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,480
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 4.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 4.25
      • Features: Over 1 up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 640023088

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 12-4-14
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Auburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,375
      • Annual tax amount: $1,102
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $267,000

        $254,000 - $280,000

        $1,299/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$275,000$186/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22610081 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$275,000+105.2%$186/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22610081 Report a problem
        10/18/2018Sold$134,000-3.2%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/28/2018Listed for sale$138,500+13.5%$94/sqft
        Source: Bernard Real Estate #24415 Report a problem
        6/18/2012Listing removed$122,000$82/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour Report a problem
        3/20/2012Listed for sale$122,000-4.3%$82/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour Report a problem
        1/17/2012Listing removed$127,500$86/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour Report a problem
        11/29/2011Listed for sale$127,500$86/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,054 -24.6%$145,375 +3.9%
        2023$1,398 +14.1%$139,977 +28.5%
        2022$1,225 -7.2%$108,921
        2021$1,320 +11.1%$108,921 +11.6%
        2018$1,188 -17.3%$97,609 -14.1%
        2017$1,437 +4.2%$113,665 +17.9%
        2016$1,378 +6%$96,405 -3.6%
        2015$1,300 -5.6%$100,045
        2014$1,378 +2.2%$100,045 +0.1%
        2013$1,348 $99,980 +5.3%
        2012-- $94,960
        2011$1,396 -5.8%$94,960
        2010$1,482 $94,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,741/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1418
        Property taxes
        $323
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68305

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable