Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $475,000

    642 Johnson Rd, Oxford, GA 30054

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5.97 Acres Lot
    $475,100 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,100

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,883/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,950 sq ft of comfortable living space on 5.97 acres. The exterior features durable Hardie plank siding, while the interior showcases hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A tiled laundry room adds durability and convenience. Outside, the property truly shines with a 30x65 metal shop, ideal for storage, hobbies, or business use, along with a carport for additional covered parking. Enjoy outdoor living with an above-ground pool and plenty of open space for privacy, recreation, or future expansion.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikhil Sharma 855-573-3021,

    TOP Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Lilibeth Moron, 370705

    Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10686696MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,950
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,950
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5.97 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0056000000025000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$475,000-1%$244/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10686696 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$479,995$246/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10686696 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$479,995-4%$246/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715510 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$499,995+525%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715510 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Sold$80,000+110.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2000Sold$38,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,688 +7.5%$191,680 +7%
    2024$4,362 +1.1%$179,160 +2.8%
    2023$4,315 +316.5%$174,200 +388.8%
    2022$1,036 -19.2%$35,640 -15.7%
    2021$1,282 +5.7%$42,280 +18.9%
    2020$1,213 -3.2%$35,560 -2.5%
    2019$1,252 +2.4%$36,480 +2.4%
    2018$1,224 -3.2%$35,640 -3.2%
    2017$1,263 $36,800 +4.8%
    2016$1,263 $35,120 +1.9%
    2015$1,263 +6.7%$34,480
    2014$1,184 $34,480
    2013-- $34,480 +0.9%
    2012-- $34,160
    2011-- $34,160 -1.4%
    2010-- $34,640 -6.5%
    2009-- $37,040 -61.5%
    2008$354 +61.2%$96,286 +12.5%
    2007$219 -8.4%$85,586 -1.3%
    2006$240 -4.3%$86,686 -0.9%
    2005$250 -6.1%$87,486 -2%
    2004$266 +10.8%$89,286 +2.4%
    2003$240 -0.4%$87,186
    2002$241 +41.1%$87,186 +15.8%
    2001$171 +14.4%$75,286 +9.3%
    2000$150 $68,886

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30054