Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,500

    642 Lockner Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $176,500 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,500

    $134,000 - $221,000

    $1,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home, minutes away from shopping, schools, Lake Murray, I-26 and I-20. Newer roof, deck and Hoover RV storage in the back yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00271901010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Interior: Attic Access
    • Kitchen: Counter Tops-Formica, Cabinets-Stained
    • Levels: Master Bedroom: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 2: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 3: Main
    • Garage Level: Main
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • State: SC
    • 2nd Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower
    • Publish To Internet Y/N: Yes
    • Formal Dining Room: Area, Floors-Hardwood
    • Master Bedroom: Bath-Private
    • Exterior Finish: Brick - All Sides
    • Formal Living Room: Floors-Hardwood
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    • Living Room: Floors-Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2019Sold$157,000+185.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2017Sold$55,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2016Listed for sale$55,000-11.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Columbia #405746 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listing removed$62,000$44/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Columbia, SC #405746 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Price change$62,000-0.8%$44/sqft
    6/24/2016Price change$62,500-12.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Columbia, SC #392201 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$71,500-7.1%$50/sqft
    1/10/2016Listed for sale$77,000$54/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Columbia #392201 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $600
    2023-- $600
    2022-- $600 +50%
    2021-- $400 -92.7%
    2019-- $5,508
    2018-- $5,508
    2017$2,283 +0.8%$5,508 +50%
    2016$2,263 +322.3%$3,671
    2015$536 $3,671 +1.5%
    2014$536 +0.7%$3,618 -0.1%
    2013$532 $3,620
    2012-- $3,620
    2011-- $3,620 -10.6%
    2010-- $4,050 +15.1%
    2009-- $3,520
    2008-- $3,520
    2007-- $3,520
    2006-- $3,520
    2005-- $3,520 +13.2%
    2004-- $3,110
    2003-- $3,110
    2001-- $3,110 +4%
    2000-- $2,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Seven Oaks