WELCOME TO OUR COMMUNITY
In the heart of Florida's city of Orlando, Rosemont Windermere redefines luxury apartment living. Not only do we offer a convenient and popular location, our recently renovated one bedroom and two bedroom layouts including unique two bed/two bath townhome-style lofts are stylish yet comfortable. Each apartment features vinyl faux-wood flooring, oversized windows and vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, French doors leading to a spacious patio/balcony, and a wood-burning fireplace. The modern kitchens in our apartment homes feature stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry with brushed nickel fixtures, custom designed countertops, and the latest flat-top ranges.
Apartment for rent
$1,479/mo
Fees may apply
6421 Conroy Rd #820, Orlando, FL 32835
1beds
740sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Solar, fireplace
What's special
Oversized windowsVaulted ceilingsWood-burning fireplaceModern kitchensVinyl faux-wood flooringLatest flat-top rangesCustom designed countertops
- 39 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Solar, Fireplace
Features
- View
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Coffee Bar, Conference Room, Fire Pit, Garden, Heating: Solar, Monthly Resident Events, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor Soccer Court, Pet-Friendly Play Park, Spaciously Designed 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartment Homes, View Type: Scenic Fountain Views, Wood-Style Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Building
Details
- Building name: Rosemont Windermere
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,479+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,464+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,451+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,437+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,419-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,488+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,479-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,499$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Kirkman South