Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    6422 Greenville Loop Road, Wilmington, NC 28409

    --beds
    0baths
    0.62Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home minutes from the beach! This is a rare opportunity to purchase a .65-acre lot coastal side of Greenville Loop Rd. Recently cleared out the dense trees, new dirt, and grading. Your dream home is ready to build on. Use our permit-ready approved plans for a 4,500 SF home or design your own plans. Window and door package can be purchased separately

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Demers 877-893-6566,

    Sell Your Home Services LLC

    Bought with:

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC, C37146

    Intracoastal Realty Corp

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100371719MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Plains Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R06200004007000
    • Zoning: R-15
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Wooded area: 1504

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Tap Available
    • Utilities for property: Water Tap Available

DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold$30,000-86%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2023Sold$215,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$215,000-4.4%
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$225,000+4.7%
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Pending sale$215,000
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$215,000-12.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$245,000-14%
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$285,000+72.7%
    Source: Hive MLS #100371719 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Sold$165,000-8.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for sale$180,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2022Price change$180,000-5.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2022Price change$190,000-5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2021Price change$200,000-4.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2021Price change$210,000-4.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2021Price change$220,000-4.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2021Listed for sale$230,000+70.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2012Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #460450 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Realty #460450 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,183 +577%$880,700 +900.8%
    2024$766 +3%$88,000
    2023$744 -0.6%$88,000
    2022$748 -20.5%$88,000 -19.9%
    2021$941 -28.1%$109,900 -11.5%
    2020$1,308 $124,200
    2019$1,308 $124,200
    2018$1,308 $124,200
    2017$1,308 +4.2%$124,200 +9.6%
    2016$1,255 +4.6%$113,300
    2015$1,200 +4.4%$113,300
    2014$1,149 $113,300
    2013-- $113,300
    2012-- $113,300 -14.4%
    2011-- $132,340 -51.9%
    2010-- $275,080
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $60,906
    2004-- $60,906
    2003-- $60,906
    2002-- $60,906
    2001-- $60,906
    2000-- $60,906

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenville Loop