Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $530,000

    6423 Philip Evan Rd, Needville, TX 77461

    --beds
    0baths
    5.54Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.54 Acres Lot
    $401,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rural settingUrban convenience
    PRIME 5.54-ACRE PARCEL in high-growth Needville ISD! Construction-ready. Perfect for custom home or investment. Located in rapidly expanding area with easy Houston access. Rural setting with urban convenience in highly-rated school district. Ideal for residential, agricultural, or manufactured home placement. Access to property is by easement. Shovel-ready opportunity in Fort Bend County's hottest growth corridor. Ready to build your vision! Call to tour this property today!
    288 days
    |
    57
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lyle Muegge TREC #0477785 281-450-0966,

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 88302805MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 5.54 Acres
      • Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4969000000161906

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Meadow Grove
      Location
      • Region: Needville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $551,448
      • Annual tax amount: $4,841
      • Date on market: 8/6/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Texas Veterans Land Board
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        $401,200

        $317,000 - $489,000

        $2,623/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/15/2025Price change$530,000-4.5%
        Source: HAR #88302805 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$555,000+125.7%
        Source: HAR #88302805 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        5/27/2022Pending sale$245,900
        Source: HAR #36655866 Report a problem
        3/19/2022Listed for sale$245,900+11.8%
        Source: HAR #36655866 Report a problem
        1/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        6/18/2021Listed for sale$220,000
        Source: RE/MAX International #15756624 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        1/15/2021Price change$220,000-12%
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #15756624 Report a problem
        6/10/2020Listed for sale$250,000
        Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #45732009 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $493,482 +10%
        2024-- $448,620 +10%
        2023-- $407,836 +10%
        2022$4,933 +4%$370,760 +10%
        2021$4,743 -0.1%$337,050 +0.7%
        2020$4,746 +0.6%$334,670 +2.4%
        2019$4,718 +1.9%$326,800 +5.8%
        2018$4,627 +4.6%$308,950 +9.8%
        2017$4,424 $281,410 +2%
        2016$4,424 +3.6%$275,910 +10%
        2015$4,271 +2.8%$250,830 +1.7%
        2014$4,155 $246,700 -0.1%
        2013-- $246,860 +3.6%
        2012-- $238,370 -0.1%
        2011-- $238,600 -3.8%
        2010-- $247,960 -0.5%
        2009-- $249,120 +4.5%
        2008-- $238,280 +10%
        2007-- $216,620 +10%
        2006-- $196,930 +0%
        2005-- $196,890 +10%
        2004-- $178,990
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77461

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable