Adorable turn key home in Maple Falls. Close to Bellingham for amenities but yet even closer to Mt Baker Ski Resort. Two bedroom home on 9,770 sq ft lot including 2 parcels located at the back of the community for privacy. Recently remodeled inside including kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances & lighting. Two bedrooms plus 1 bathroom including gorgeous walk in tile shower & laundry room. Recently added mini split for efficient heating and cooling or use the wood stove. Finished studio or casita detached with heat is a great office or bunk house. House is being sold fully furnished & hot tub included.
Active
Listed by: John L. Scott Anacortes
$350,000
6425 Little Big Horn, Maple Falls, WA 98266
2beds
775sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$452/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Kitchen with shaker cabinetsHot tub includedWood stoveTwo bedroomsQuartz countertopsLaundry roomRecently remodeled inside
- 68 days |
- 513 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shalyce Pocock,
John L. Scott Anacortes
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2488499
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace, Ductless, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 775
- Total interior livable area: 775 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Indoor
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Cable TV, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 400527465147
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1973
- Major remodel year: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Columbia Valley Water District
- Utilities for property: Century Link
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Maple Falls
Location
- Region: Maple Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $452/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,027
- Annual tax amount: $1,696
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+7.7%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $325,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Pending sale | $325,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+155.9%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Sold | $127,000+28.3%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Sold | $99,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $99,000$128/sqft |
Source: Bellingham - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Vanson Associates #831314 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,640 +23.2% | $208,027 +15.9% |
| 2023 | $1,331 +15.4% | $179,497 +25% |
| 2022 | $1,154 +8% | $143,600 +26% |
| 2021 | $1,068 +13.7% | $113,970 +27% |
| 2020 | $939 | $89,741 |
| 2019 | $939 -4% | $89,741 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $979 +22.8% | $78,260 +18.4% |
| 2017 | $797 -6.9% | $66,086 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $856 +21.3% | $59,638 +4% |
| 2015 | $706 | $57,331 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $706 +6.6% | $53,897 -4.7% |
| 2013 | $662 | $56,568 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,568 -11.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,861 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,861 -7.2% |
| 2009 | $725 +0.2% | $68,790 |
| 2008 | $724 | $68,790 |
| 2007 | $724 +13.5% | $68,790 +57.7% |
| 2005 | $637 +900% | $43,630 |
| 2004 | $64 -83.1% | $43,630 |
| 2003 | $378 +99.2% | $43,630 +104% |
| 2002 | $190 -1% | $21,390 |
| 2001 | $192 | $21,390 |
| 2000 | -- | $21,390 |
| 1999 | -- | $21,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98266