Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $9.1K (3/9)
    $119,900

    6425 Rigel Rd, Godley, TX 76044

    --beds
    --baths
    1.13Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping corner
    This is a beautiful 1.13 acre lot located in an amazing development. Located on a sweeping corner, this build lot will give you many options for building your dream home. You will have ample space for your circular driveway, a pool and large shop. Bring your own builder and enjoy the tranquility of Starlight Ranch.
    221 days
    |
    128
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Mcguire 0639547 817-608-7755,

    League Real Estate 817-608-7755

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21074890

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.13 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126315109110
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Starlight Ranch Ph Four
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities
      • HOA fee: $420 annually
      • HOA name: Starlight Ranch
      • HOA phone: 817-524-5844
      Location
      • Region: Godley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $113,180
      • Annual tax amount: $1,977
      • Date on market: 10/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 211 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$119,900
        Source: NTREIS #21074890 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Contingent$119,900
        Source: NTREIS #21074890 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$119,900-7.1%
        Source: NTREIS #21074890 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$129,000
        Source: NTREIS #21074890 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,985 +0.4%$113,180
        2024$1,977 -0.2%$113,180
        2023$1,980 +61.2%$113,180 +81.8%
        2022$1,229 -1.2%$62,249
        2021$1,244 +15.8%$62,249 +14.6%
        2020$1,074 $54,326

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $800/mo
        Principal & interest
        $622
        Property taxes
        $143
        HOA Fees
        $35
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76044

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable