Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,000,000
  • $3,000,000

    643 Blue Mountain Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    4beds
    2,973sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $3,000,000 Zestimate®
    $1,009/sqft
    $5,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,000,000

    $2.85M - $3.15M

    $5,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Important.....Adding to its investment appeal, the property already has more than $138,000 in rental income secured for the 2026 season.. A stunning three-story luxury vacation home located in Old Blue Mountain Beach, this exceptional property offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and comfortably accommodates up to 14 guests. The home features private, deeded Gulf of Mexico beach access, ensuring it is not impacted by Florida's Customary Beach Law. Guests receive lanyards providing full access to all neighborhood beach entry points, located just a two-minute walk away. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the outdoor oasis is one of the largest along Scenic Highway 30A, featuring a heated pool, hot tub, and gas fire pit, along with more than 800 square feet of covered porches ideal for year-round coastal living. Ideally situated in a charming, laid-back neighborhood, the home is just an eight-minute drive to Seaside conveniently close to Gulf Place and Grayton Beach. Within a mile, owners and guests enjoy access to top-rated restaurants, bakeries, live music venues, and local shopping. The home is also located across the street from the Gulf, on a highly desirable street where Gulf-front properties have recently sold in the $6-$13 million range, further underscoring the strength and prestige of the location

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bert C Summerville bertsummerville@gmail.com,

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Snelling Team, SL3341681

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 996625MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Estimated
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Description: Estimated
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Estimated
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Other
    • Description: Estimated
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Estimated
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 380 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 x 19
    Living room
    • Description: Estimated
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 304 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Features
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,973
    • Total interior livable area: 2,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 78.73-129.1-102.3-143.8
    Details
    • Parcel number: 123S20340400050040
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$3,000,000-3.7%$1,009/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #996625 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$3,115,500$1,048/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #996625 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$3,115,500+3.9%$1,048/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #996625 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Sold$3,000,000-3.2%$1,009/sqft
    Source: CPAR #737799 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Pending sale$3,100,000$1,043/sqft
    Source: CPAR #737799 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Listed for sale$3,100,000$1,043/sqft
    Source: CPAR #737799 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Pending sale$3,100,000$1,043/sqft
    Source: CPAR #737799 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Price change$3,100,000-6.1%$1,043/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #917661 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$3,300,000-8.3%$1,110/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #917661 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$3,599,999+152.6%$1,211/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #917661 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Sold$1,425,000-1.7%$479/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #830135 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Price change$1,450,000-6.4%$488/sqft
    Source: Coastal Luxury #831026 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$1,549,000-6.1%$521/sqft
    Source: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty #819233 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for sale$1,650,000+371.4%$555/sqft
    5/3/2002Sold$350,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$20,465 +14.9%$2,240,434 +31.3%
    2023$17,810 +19.9%$1,705,774 +10%
    2022$14,850 +13.6%$1,550,704 +14.8%
    2021$13,073 +3.2%$1,350,595 +6.4%
    2020$12,670 +141.8%$1,269,252 +124.7%
    2019$5,239 $564,909 +1.9%
    2018$5,239 +1.6%$554,376 +2.1%
    2017$5,156 +2.8%$542,974 +2.1%
    2016$5,013 +1.3%$531,806 +0.7%
    2015$4,951 -0.9%$528,109 +0.8%
    2014$4,994 $523,918 +1.5%
    2013-- $516,175 +1.7%
    2012-- $507,547 -2.1%
    2011-- $518,545 -4%
    2010-- $540,206 -16.3%
    2009-- $645,043 -21.8%
    2008-- $824,547 -6.2%
    2007-- $878,705 +170.4%
    2005-- $325,000 +23.8%
    2004-- $262,500 +18%
    2003-- $222,500 +102.8%
    2002-- $109,692 +31.8%
    2001-- $83,215

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32459