Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    643 Hall Station Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    4beds
    2,173sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5 Acres Lot
    $404,400 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,400

    $384,000 - $429,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED....REDUCED....REDUCED.....Beautiful home in the country.. This is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with a large open living dining area. master on the main level, walk in shower, hardwood floors, large bedroom with bath downstairs. back deck with a private back yard. sits up on hill over looking the property, lots of large hardwoods. the property consist of 5 acres, but has a separate driveway with underground power installed, so property can be divided into 2 lots, if desired. Great school district. Priced to sell quickly, so call for an appointment to view.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Other (See Remarks)
    • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door, Drive Under/Basement
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Sloped, Private Backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00240111017

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling, Insulation-floor, Water Heater-electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kingston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave - Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access, Bath Finished, Daylight, Walk-Up Access
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Factory Built
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Sloped, Private Backyard
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Laundry Closet
    • StructureType: House
    • BuildingAreaSource: Other (See Remarks)
    • LivingAreaSource: Other (See Remarks)
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling, Insulation-floor, Water Heater-electric
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • OtherParking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door, Drive Under/Basement
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door, Drive Under/Basement
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2024Sold$345,000-19.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listing removed$427,500$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7118643 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$427,500-0.2%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20075212 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Price change$428,500-0.1%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20075212 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$428,900-0.2%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7118643 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$429,900-2.3%$198/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20075212 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$439,900-10%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20075212 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listing removed$489,000$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10067078 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$489,000$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10067078 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listing removed$489,000$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10067078 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Price change$489,000-2.2%$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10067078 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$499,9000%$230/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10067078 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$500,000+124.2%$230/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10067078 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Sold$223,000-1.3%$103/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8617524 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Pending sale$225,900$104/sqft
    Source: Frank Statham Realty #8617524 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$225,900$104/sqft
    Source: Frank Statham Realty #8617524 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Pending sale$225,900$104/sqft
    Source: Frank Statham Realty #8617524 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$225,900-1.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Frank Statham Realty #8617524 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$229,900-8%$106/sqft
    Source: Frank Statham Realty #8617524 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Listed for sale$249,900$115/sqft
    Source: Frank Statham Realty #8617524 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,840 -15.5%$140,864 -2.7%
    2024$3,362 +38.2%$144,748 +36.4%
    2023$2,432 -3.6%$106,089 +0.2%
    2022$2,523 +24.3%$105,924 +28.1%
    2021$2,030 -4.9%$82,704
    2020$2,135 +40.6%$82,704 +38.6%
    2019$1,518 $59,680
    2018$1,518 -0.4%$59,680
    2017$1,523 -0.5%$59,680
    2016$1,531 -0.7%$59,680
    2015$1,543 -0.2%$59,680 +4.6%
    2014$1,545 +1.7%$57,080 +18.5%
    2013$1,520 $48,160
    2012-- --
    2009-- $62,960
    2008-- $62,960 +0.5%
    2007-- $62,640 +364.3%
    2006-- $13,492
    2005-- $13,492
    2004-- $13,492
    2003-- $13,492 +44%
    2002-- $9,372
    2001-- $9,372

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30145