Open house: Sunday, May 16th 1pm-3pm. Modern Luxury and Spacious Living in Stockbridge! This impressive 3,762-square-foot home sits on 1 acre of level land with no HOA, offering true outdoor freedom in a fully privacy-fenced backyard. Built in 2022, the property has been meticulously upgraded to enhance both functionality and style. The interior features a redesigned open floor plan, with the original fifth bedroom converted into a spacious breakfast area. This versatile space includes an elegant chandelier and can easily serve as a bright home office. The main level is further elevated by premium crown molding at the living room entrance, creating a clean and welcoming first impression. The home is finished with premium, washable interior paint throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen includes updated appliances, a new disposal, and an oven with a vented hood for improved air circulation. Modern lighting and four remote-controlled ceiling fans have been installed for added comfort. For convenience and security, the two-car garage features a newly installed EV charging station, and the exterior is equipped with new around-the-house lighting. This home perfectly combines quiet suburban living with quick access to major amenities. Don't miss this move-in ready estate on a full acre!
Active
$520,000
643 Patillo Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281
5beds
3,752sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1 Acres Lot
$513,300 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern lightingTwo-car garageFull acreNew disposalBright home officeRedesigned open floor planFully privacy-fenced backyard
- 31 days |
- 295 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheri Pettus 404-642-1618,
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10734881
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Other, Sun Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,752
- Total interior livable area: 3,752 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,752
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 04601031004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $525,800
- Annual tax amount: $7,600
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$513,300
$488,000 - $539,000
$3,279/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000-1.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $525,800$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,800+25.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Sold | $419,990$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 +14.3% | $210,320 +15.5% |
| 2024 | $2,440 +41.8% | $182,120 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $1,720 +268.8% | $168,000 +1281.6% |
| 2022 | $466 | $12,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30281