Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,600

    643 Sound Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    3beds
    1,574sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $326,600 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,600

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $2,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,886/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,886/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1574 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 643 Sound Rd, Holly Ridge, NC 28445.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Pantry, Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Fully
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056595

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Pantry, Blinds/Shades
    • Foundation: Block/Brick
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Septic On Site
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom
    • Road Type/Frontage: Maintained, Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
    • Exterior Structures: Storage Bldg/Shed, Workshop
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
    • Construction Type: Modular
    • Laundry Location: Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fully
    • Parking/Driveway: On Site, Unpaved, Circular
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Lot Description: Open
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2021Sold$245,000-1.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Pending sale$249,500$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listed for sale$249,500$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Pending sale$249,500$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$249,500$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Pending sale$249,500$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listed for sale$249,500+42.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100289118 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Sold$174,900$111/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100095025 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Pending sale$174,900$111/sqft
    Source: Spot Real Estate, LLC #100095025 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale$174,900+4.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Spot Real Estate, LLC #100095025 Report a problem
    5/21/2009Sold$167,000-33.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2007Listing removed$250,000$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2007Listed for sale$250,000+170.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$92,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,422 $217,217
    2024$1,422 $217,217
    2023$1,422 -0.1%$217,217
    2022$1,423 +26.7%$217,217 +36.4%
    2021$1,123 $159,230
    2020$1,123 $159,230
    2019$1,123 +4%$159,230 +4%
    2018$1,080 +3.3%$153,150 -1.1%
    2017$1,045 $154,870
    2016$1,045 $154,870
    2015$1,045 $154,870
    2014$1,045 +13.7%$154,870 -1.5%
    2013$919 $157,160
    2012$919 $157,160
    2011$919 $157,160
    2010$919 +10.1%$157,160 +11%
    2009$835 +17.3%$141,581
    2008$712 $141,581
    2007$712 $141,581
    2006$712 +15.8%$141,581 +54.2%
    2005$615 $91,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28445