6430 Elmo Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
Home value
$805,100
$765,000 - $845,000
$3,327/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,327/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,327/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,559/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,559/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Home with Sherry Team,
Compass
Ryan Reed, 407559
RE/MAX Center
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
Bedroom
- Features: Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,378
- Total interior livable area: 3,378 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,378
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 092 015
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2023 | Sold | $755,000+0.7%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2023 | Pending sale | $750,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Contingent | $750,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Price change | $750,000+34.6%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Pending sale | $557,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Contingent | $557,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $557,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Sold | $557,000+85.7%$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Sold | $300,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2020 | Sold | $300,000+81.8%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Sold | $165,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 +7.4% | $307,220 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $7,014 +10.8% | $286,028 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $6,328 +9% | $257,108 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $5,805 +868.9% | $218,120 +905.3% |
| 2021 | $599 -58.6% | $21,696 -58.6% |
| 2020 | $1,449 +28.4% | $52,460 +28.6% |
| 2019 | $1,128 +10.1% | $40,804 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $1,025 +26.7% | $36,916 +26.7% |
| 2016 | $809 | $29,144 |
| 2015 | $809 +31% | $29,144 +25% |
| 2014 | $617 -0.2% | $23,316 |
| 2013 | $618 -0.2% | $23,316 |
| 2012 | $620 -29.5% | $23,316 -29.4% |
| 2011 | $879 | $33,032 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $46,840 |
| 2006 | $1,021 +31.3% | $46,840 +31.3% |
| 2005 | $777 | $35,680 |
| 2004 | $777 -10.1% | $35,680 |
| 2003 | $864 +9.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $792 +91.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $413 +4.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $395 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30028