Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $433,700

    6430 South Union ROAD, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    4beds
    2,036sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    7.95 Acres Lot
    $433,700 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,700

    $408,000 - $464,000

    $2,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Almost 8 acres of woods and a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home awaits you. This country property features a 45x30 metal building, orchard consisting of peach, pear, cherry and apple trees, an above ground pool with accessories, updated mechanicals, large deck and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Dorner 920-769-1600,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Manitowoc

    Bought with:

    Metromls Non

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1829293MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Dual Entry Off Master Bedroom
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Basement: Full,Full Size Windows,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,036
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement Access, Built-in under Home, Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 7.95 Acres
    • Dimensions: 7.95 acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 01401900100500
    • Zoning: Unknown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$325,000-7.1%$160/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Contingent$350,000$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$350,000$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Pending sale$350,000$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$350,000-5.4%$172/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$370,000-7.5%$182/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #1829293 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$400,000+8.1%$196/sqft
    4/12/2023Price change$370,000-7.5%$182/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$400,000+81.8%$196/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829293 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Sold$220,000+0.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2010Price change$219,500-2.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Choice Residential LLC #1160629 Report a problem
    8/15/2010Listed for sale$224,900+13%$110/sqft
    Source: Choice Residential LLC #1160629 Report a problem
    5/13/2005Sold$199,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,869 +5.7%$325,800
    2023$3,659 $325,800 +48.8%
    2022-- $219,000
    2021$3,547 -4.3%$219,000
    2020$3,708 +3.9%$219,000
    2019$3,568 +0%$219,000
    2018$3,567 -0.2%$219,000
    2017$3,574 -1%$219,000
    2016$3,612 +0.3%$219,000
    2015$3,602 -1.4%$219,000
    2014$3,652 -11%$219,000
    2013$4,104 +1.7%$219,000
    2012$4,034 +2.6%$219,000
    2011$3,931 -0.2%$219,000
    2010$3,939 +7.6%$219,000
    2009$3,662 -2.6%$219,000
    2008$3,759 -4.9%$219,000
    2007$3,954 -10.1%$219,000 +10.8%
    2004$4,400 0%$197,600
    2003$4,401 +8.6%$197,600
    2002$4,054 +15.2%$197,600
    2001$3,521 +21.7%$197,600 +94.9%
    2000$2,894 $101,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54220