NEW ROOF! Located in a strong rental area of Little Rock, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers solid potential for investors or buyers looking for an affordable opportunity. Some updates were completed approximately 3 years ago. Previously tenant occupied and now vacant, this property is ready for new ownership. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with easy access around the city. Whether you’re looking to expand your rental portfolio or purchase a home with upside potential, this is one to see! No seller property disclosure. Buyers are encouraged to measure lot size and square footage using their own methods. Some photos have been virtually staged with furniture and decor.
Active
$150,000
6432 Tulip Rd, Little Rock, AR 72209
3beds
1,721sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$146,000 Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 859 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kari L Clay 501-240-3117,
Mid South Realty 501-444-2055,
Amber L Wood 501-500-4707,
Mid South Realty
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018727
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Separate Breakfast Rm, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,721
- Total interior livable area: 1,721 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 59' x 155' x 59' x 153'
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 44L2110025300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,771
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$146,000
$139,000 - $153,000
$1,393/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+39%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $1,250-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Sold | $107,900+45.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Sold | $74,000-7.4%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2019 | Listing removed | $79,900$46/sqft |
Source: IRealty Arkansas #19033902 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2019 | Price change | $79,900-4.3%$46/sqft |
Source: iRealty Arkansas-Little Rock #19033902 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $83,500-4.6%$49/sqft |
Source: IRealty Arkansas-Little Rock #19012924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2019 | Price change | $87,500-2.7%$51/sqft |
| 6/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $89,900+14.5%$52/sqft |
| 4/9/2019 | Listing removed | $78,500$46/sqft |
Source: Modern Realty Group #18032111 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2018 | Price change | $78,500-1.9%$46/sqft |
Source: Modern Realty Group #18032111 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $80,000-5.9%$46/sqft |
Source: Modern Realty Group #18032111 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2017 | Listing removed | $85,000$49/sqft |
Source: Twillie Realty, Inc. #16034754 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $85,000+174.2%$49/sqft |
| 12/15/2015 | Sold | $31,000-36.1%$18/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Sold | $48,500-2%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2014 | Price change | $49,500+5.3%$29/sqft |
Source: Metro Real Estate #10339374 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $47,000$27/sqft |
Source: Metro Real Estate #10339374 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Listing removed | $47,000$27/sqft |
Source: Metro Real Estate #10339374 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $47,000-21%$27/sqft |
Source: Metro Real Estate #10339374 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2013 | Listing removed | $59,500$35/sqft |
Source: Metro Real Estate #10339374 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $59,500+6.3%$35/sqft |
Source: Metro Real Estate #10339374 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/1999 | Sold | $56,000+3.7%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/1998 | Sold | $54,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,771 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $1,771 +51.1% | $25,300 +52.1% |
| 2021 | $1,172 +0.7% | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $16,630 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,164 +4.5% | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $15,890 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $15,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,890 -11.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,898 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,898 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,898 |
| 2008 | -- | $17,898 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,898 +22.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,580 |
| 2004 | -- | $14,580 +49.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,742 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,742 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,742 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cloverdale Watson