Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    64324 E Wind Ridge Cir, Tucson, AZ 85739

    2beds
    1,646sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1998
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $344,200 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,200

    $324,000 - $368,000

    $3,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy great golf course views from this popular Portofino Villa. Warm wood flooring welcomes you to this bright & sunny villa featuring a great room w/ abundant natural light & views overlooking the golf course. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, opening to a spacious breakfast nook. The owner's suite is generously sized, leading to an en-suite bathroom with a double vanity, upgraded tile shower, & a walk-in closet. A conveniently located den includes a wall bed and can be utilized as a guest room. The covered patio provides scenic views of the golf course. Furthermore, the clubhouse, fitness center, and other HOA amenities are conveniently located nearby, providing residents with optimal access to SaddleBrooke's facilities and enhancing their overall living experience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dottie May 520-991-1617,

    Long Realty,

    Margaret E. Nicholson 520-400-0049,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Karen Karnofski, BR552501000

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22521633MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Storage, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,646
    • Total interior livable area: 1,646 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305730300

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Putting Green, Fitness Center, Athletic Facilities, Paved Street, Pickleball

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $493 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Exterior Mnt of Unit, Front Yard Maint, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Street Maint
    • Association name: HOA #1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$345,000$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22521633 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$345,000$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22521633 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$345,000-4.2%$210/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22521633 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$360,000-5.9%$219/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22521633 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$382,500+4.5%$232/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22521633 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$3,500-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2024Listed for rent$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Sold$366,000-2.2%$222/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22314140 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$374,250$227/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22314140 Report a problem
    8/20/2023Contingent$374,250$227/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22314140 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listed for sale$374,250+129.7%$227/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22314140 Report a problem
    2/25/2003Sold$162,900+21.3%$99/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2103263 Report a problem
    3/6/1998Sold$134,325$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,237 +4.7%$32,089 -2.6%
    2025$2,137 -3.9%$32,946 -2.3%
    2024$2,223 +5.6%$33,706 +23.7%
    2023$2,104 -1.5%$27,255 -10.8%
    2022$2,136 +2.2%$30,546 +8.1%
    2021$2,090 +6.8%$28,259 -1%
    2020$1,957 +5%$28,541 +52.2%
    2019$1,864 +4.5%$18,747 +2.2%
    2018$1,784 +4.4%$18,351 -2.8%
    2017$1,709 $18,887
    2016-- --
    2014-- $12,514
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $15,405 -4.7%
    2010-- $16,160
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85739