Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
  • $260,000

    6436 Millbrook Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $280,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,400

    $250,000 - $317,000

    $1,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Crowell 567-202-7131,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Benjamin Palicki, 2019000292

    The Danberry Co

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6128024

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Recreation Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75x120
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6585001
    • Zoning: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $65 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold$260,000-1.9%$166/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6128024 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Contingent$265,000$169/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6128024 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$265,000-1.9%$169/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6128024 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$270,000+5.9%$172/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6128024 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Sold$255,000+3.2%$163/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6110423 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Pending sale$247,000$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6110423 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Contingent$247,000$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6110423 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$247,000$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6110423 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Contingent$247,000$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6110423 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for sale$247,000+8.3%$158/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6110423 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Sold$228,000+3.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$220,000$140/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #6080815 Report a problem
    12/12/2021Pending sale$220,000$140/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #6080815 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Contingent$220,000$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080815 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Listed for sale$220,000+41.1%$140/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6080815 Report a problem
    1/3/2017Sold$155,900-2.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listed for sale$159,900+14.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Danberry Customer Service #5110472 Report a problem
    12/14/2010Listing removed$139,900+3.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group Report a problem
    5/25/2010Sold$134,800-3.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$139,900+26%$89/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group Report a problem
    4/18/1996Sold$111,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,185 -1.2%$69,020 +12.8%
    2023$4,237 +0%$61,180
    2022$4,235 +6.4%$61,180
    2021$3,981 +4.1%$61,180 +14.8%
    2020$3,825 +104.8%$53,305
    2019$1,868 -49.2%$53,305
    2018$3,680 +5.7%$53,305 +15%
    2017$3,481 -0.9%$46,340 -65%
    2016$3,513 +0.2%$132,400
    2015$3,507 +12%$132,400 +197.1%
    2014$3,130 $44,560
    2013$3,130 +8.5%$44,560
    2012$2,885 +4.1%$44,560 -0.7%
    2011$2,771 +2.1%$44,870
    2010$2,713 +6.6%$44,870
    2009$2,546 -7%$44,870 -13%
    2008$2,739 +4.8%$51,590
    2007$2,614 +1.5%$51,590
    2006$2,574 +19.2%$51,590 +15.2%
    2004$2,160 +3.9%$44,770
    2003$2,078 +6.5%$44,770 +11%
    2002$1,951 +1.3%$40,330
    2001$1,926 -48.2%$40,330
    2000$3,718 $40,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43537