Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $155,000

    6437 Hickory Ridge Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

    --beds
    --baths
    9.24Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come see what this property has to offer! It is a short drive to I-95 in a great centralized location near Cosner Corner, which includes dining, shopping, and the hospital. It is approximately 9 miles to downtown Fredericksburg. If you love privacy and want to also enjoy the amenities of the city this will be a great location for you. This land has a substantial amount of acres that will give you the opportunity to build a perfect home to enjoy!
    28 days
    |
    741
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Taylor 703-887-8277,

    Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VASP2041096MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 9.24 Acres
      • Features: Stream/Creek, Wooded, Private, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 48A66
      • Zoning: A2

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $134,700
      • Annual tax amount: $989
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,926/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$155,000-11.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2041096 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listing removed$174,900
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2030704 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Listed for sale$174,900+16.6%
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2030704 Report a problem
        5/2/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2024212 Report a problem
        4/10/2024Listed for sale$150,000-3.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2024212 Report a problem
        11/13/2020Listing removed$154,900
        Source: Touch of Sold Realty LLC #VASP218024 Report a problem
        12/2/2019Listed for sale$154,900

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$989 $134,700
        2024$989 +1.7%$134,700 +6.9%
        2023$972 +4.6%$126,000
        2022$930 -0.5%$126,000 +9.2%
        2021$934 $115,400
        2020$934 +14.5%$115,400 +19.8%
        2019$816 +1.7%$96,300
        2018$802 +30.2%$96,300 +32.8%
        2017$616 $72,500
        2016-- $72,500
        2015-- $72,500
        2014-- $72,500
        2013-- $72,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 22551

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable