Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $130,300

    644 Griffith Rd, Seward, PA 15954

    3beds
    2baths
    1,404sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1996
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $130,300 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $130,300

    $106,000 - $152,000

    $1,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pull up this secluded road to 1.5 Acres located in a private setting. An oversized 2 car detached garage with multiple rooms for storage welcomes you into this property. Walk in the front door to a spacious living room with a fireplace that stretches into the dining room and kitchen equipped with a breakfast bar island. Relax on the back porch while you enjoy the view of the green grass yard that extends to wooded scenery.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4000817500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seward

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2015Sold$72,000-9.9%$51/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1004960 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Price change$79,900-4.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Pittsburgh East #1004960 Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$84,000-6.6%$60/sqft
    6/3/2014Price change$89,900-0.1%$64/sqft
    5/31/2014Price change$90,000-5.3%$64/sqft
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$95,000$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1004960 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,558 +2.2%$83,700
    2024$1,524 +4.6%$83,700
    2023$1,457 $83,700
    2022$1,457 +8.4%$83,700
    2021$1,344 -5.2%$83,700
    2020$1,419 +0.6%$83,700
    2019$1,410 $83,700
    2018$1,410 -0.8%$83,700
    2017$1,422 $83,700
    2016-- $83,700 +384.4%
    2015-- $17,280
    2014-- $17,280
    2013-- $17,280
    2012-- $17,280
    2011-- $17,280
    2010-- $17,280
    2009-- $17,280
    2008-- $17,280
    2007-- $17,280
    2006-- $17,280 +42.9%
    2005-- $12,090
    2004-- $12,090
    2003-- $12,090
    2002-- $12,090
    2000-- $12,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15954