Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $5,704,900

    644 S 1330 E, Mapleton, UT 84664

    5beds
    7baths
    242sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $5,704,900 Zestimate®
    $23,574/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 242 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 7.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 644 S 1330 E, Mapleton, UT 84664.
    272 days
    |
    287
    |
    5
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7.5
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 242 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
      Lot
      • Size: 0.97 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 383010002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mapleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $23,574/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,167,400
      • Annual tax amount: $17,783

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $5,704,900

        $5.42M - $5.99M

        $4,408/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$5,950,000$24,587/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2121188 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listed for sale$5,950,000$24,587/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2121188 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$17,783 -3.8%$3,167,400 -4.4%
        2023$18,479 +43%$3,312,200 +44.6%
        2022$12,925 +234.2%$2,290,700 +619.7%
        2021$3,867 +3.5%$318,300 +7%
        2020$3,737 +9.4%$297,500 +7.2%
        2019$3,416 +7.1%$277,600 +3.7%
        2018$3,188 +89%$267,700 +12.5%
        2017$1,687 $238,000
        2016$1,687 -41.6%$238,000 +11.6%
        2015$2,891 $213,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84664

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable