GREAT FOR INVESTORS, SINGLE STORY 4 BEDROOM HOME IN GREAT LOCATION. WITH A VERY LOW HOA!
Active
$475,000
6440 Marrow Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
4beds
1,807sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$467,800 Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Single story
- 200 days |
- 235 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Owens BS.0144849 (702)972-5782,
BHHS Nevada Properties
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2732107
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 15X13
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 10X9
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
Living room
- Description: Formal,Front
- Dimensions: 14X12
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Multi-Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,807
- Total interior livable area: 1,807 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 13811212087
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: WOODCREST UNIT #4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
- HOA name: Woodcrest
- HOA phone: 702-362-2132
- Second HOA fee: $61 quarterly
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,529
- Annual tax amount: $1,067
- Date on market: 11/2/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$467,800
$444,000 - $491,000
$2,254/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $475,000$263/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #2675498 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+5.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listing removed | $450,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $450,000+5.9%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Price change | $1,775-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,850+27.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Price change | $425,000+9.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Price change | $389,000+5.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Price change | $369,000+5.7%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2021 | Price change | $349,000+6.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,000+10%$182/sqft |
Source: Nevada Properties #2271856 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2020 | Listing removed | $299,000$165/sqft |
Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2176051 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,000$165/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #2147751 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: The Home Shop #2136399 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Price change | $1,450-10.8%$1/sqft |
Source: The Home Shop #2136399 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,625$1/sqft |
Source: The Home Shop Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2019 | Listing removed | $299,000$165/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #2088800 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,000-9.1%$165/sqft |
| 3/2/2019 | Listing removed | $329,000$182/sqft |
Source: Monarch Property Management & #2038790 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $329,000+64.5%$182/sqft |
| 1/9/2017 | Sold | $200,000-4.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2015 | Listing removed | $209,000$116/sqft |
Source: Property Search Vegas LLC #1533470 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $209,000+44.1%$116/sqft |
| 9/21/2009 | Sold | $145,000+52.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2009 | Sold | $95,000-36.8%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2008 | Sold | $150,249-2.2%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2002 | Sold | $153,700$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 +8% | $77,535 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,602 +8% | $75,992 +12% |
| 2023 | $1,484 +8% | $67,825 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $1,374 +7.7% | $60,406 -2.4% |
| 2021 | $1,275 +6.7% | $61,920 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $1,195 +4.8% | $57,909 +4% |
| 2019 | $1,140 +6.9% | $55,676 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $55,676 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $52,987 +7.2% |
| 2016 | $1,067 +0.3% | $49,434 +16.5% |
| 2015 | $1,064 +3% | $42,424 +38.8% |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $30,555 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,555 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,858 -12% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,080 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,001 -35.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,529 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,529 -36% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,808 +9.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,526 +49.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,288 +18.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,856 +1.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,104 +2.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,870 +9.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $39,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Cheyenne