Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $120,000

    6441 S Genito Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083

    3beds
    1,125sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cape cod style homeEat-in kitchenNewer windowsDining area
    FIXER UPPER!! Perfect for Investors or Owner-Occupants ready to get their hands a little dirty. Situated on a little less than 1/2 acre, this cape cod style home is just waiting to be brought back to life. Has been tenant-occupied for last 4 years, but needs a lot of TLC. First floor consists of living room, eat-in kitchen, dining area, full bath, and an additional room that was being used as a bedroom. The upstairs consist of 2 good-sized bedrooms, both with closets that could be used as a small bedroom or nursery. Screened in porch on the back of the home. Well pump replaced in 2023. Furnace replaced in 2020. Newer windows. Great location! Only 1 mile from VA-307, which gives you great access to 360/Hull Street and Farmville, Virginia. You have to see this one in person to really appreciate its potential.
    23 days
    |
    1,011
    |
    44
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marilyn Bland 804-916-0267,

    Fathom Realty Virginia

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2610332MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,125
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Unpaved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch, Unpaved Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3732A
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $114,600
      • Annual tax amount: $527
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Ownership: Estate
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,635/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$120,000$107/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2610332 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$527 +21.1%$114,600
        2023$435 +34.9%$114,600 +81%
        2022$323 $63,300
        2021$323 $63,300
        2020$323 +8.5%$63,300
        2018$298 +276.4%$63,300 +2.1%
        2017$79 $62,000
        2016$79 $62,000
        2015$79 -74%$62,000
        2014$304 $62,000
        2013-- $62,000
        2012-- $62,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23083

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable