6441 W Joliet Rd, Laporte, IN 46350
Home value
$350,800
$333,000 - $368,000
$2,975/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,975/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,975/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,073/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,073/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stacey Matthys,
Brokerworks Group 219-786-7000,
Kristy Ruminski,
Brokerworks Group
Brent Wright, RB14038385
McColly Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 11.0
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
Family room
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23.0 x 15.0
Kitchen
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9.0 x 11.0
Living room
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23.0 x 15.0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Other
- Basement: Daylight,Sump Pump,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,550
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 460924200020000027
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Laporte
- Subdivision: Park Place Ph 01
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $350,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+105.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2010 | Sold | $170,000+15.3%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2007 | Sold | $147,500+5.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2007 | Sold | $139,802$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 +20.7% | $268,200 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,790 +8.7% | $274,600 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $1,646 +2.1% | $251,700 +14.1% |
| 2022 | $1,612 +15.9% | $220,600 +7.2% |
| 2021 | $1,391 +34.2% | $205,700 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,037 -8.5% | $202,200 +16.3% |
| 2019 | $1,133 +15.2% | $173,800 +1% |
| 2018 | $983 -10.1% | $172,100 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $1,094 +19.8% | $159,700 -4.3% |
| 2016 | $913 +13.2% | $166,800 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $807 +1% | $156,800 -1.8% |
| 2013 | $799 | $159,600 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $159,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46350