6443 Gardner Rd, Bath, NY 14810
Home value
$156,100
$144,000 - $170,000
$1,921/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,921/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,921/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$848/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$848/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hope Howell 607-377-0733,
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Non Member
Non-Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,816
- Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
Lot
- Size: 9,496 sqft
- Dimensions: 149 x 63
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 101.0801015.000
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1872
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bath
- Subdivision: None
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 | Sold | $132,000-5.7%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $140,000+55.6%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Sold | $90,000+0.1%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Pending sale | $89,900$50/sqft |
Source: Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath #256144 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $89,900$50/sqft |
| 2/27/2018 | Listing removed | $89,900$50/sqft |
Source: Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath #247836 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,900$50/sqft |
| 11/30/2017 | Pending sale | $89,900$50/sqft |
| 7/21/2017 | Price change | $89,900-5.4%$50/sqft |
| 5/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $95,000+5.7%$52/sqft |
| 10/18/2016 | Listing removed | $89,900$50/sqft |
Source: Seven Valley Realty - Corning #243759 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Price change | $89,900-2.3%$50/sqft |
| 6/10/2016 | Price change | $92,000-3.1%$51/sqft |
| 4/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $94,900+39.6%$52/sqft |
| 12/9/2010 | Sold | $68,000-9.3%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2010 | Listing removed | $74,999$41/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #222538 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2010 | Pending sale | $74,999$41/sqft |
| 6/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $74,999+2.9%$41/sqft |
| 1/2/2010 | Listing removed | $72,900$40/sqft |
Source: Lang Agency, Inc. #14894 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $72,900$40/sqft |
Source: Lang Agency, Inc. #14894 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,400 +47.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $85,000 +22% |
| 2019 | -- | $69,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,700 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $68,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $68,700 +11.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $61,800 +39.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,200 -28.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $62,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $62,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14810