Skip main navigation
Active
  • $279,000

    6444 Burnet Rd Unit 403, Austin, TX 78757

    1beds
    810sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2017
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $284/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private balconyHigh ceilingsAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesWide-plank flooringElevated viewsQuartz countertops
    Located in the heart of Austin’s highly sought-after Burnet corridor, this modern one-bedroom condo places you right in the middle of one of the city’s most dynamic and walkable neighborhoods. From local restaurants and coffee shops to breweries, fitness studios, and everyday conveniences, some of Austin’s favorite spots are just moments from your front door. With easy access to The Domain, Q2 Stadium, and downtown Austin, the location offers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and city connectivity. Positioned on the fourth floor, the condo enjoys elevated views and a private balcony - an ideal place to start the day with coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in the surrounding cityscape. Inside, the home features an open, efficient layout with high ceilings, wide-plank flooring, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, offering sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that anchors the living and dining space. The bedroom is well-sized with great natural light, while the spacious bathroom and dedicated in-unit laundry closet add everyday convenience. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including a shared lounge and coworking space, perfect for remote work, casual meetings, or connecting with neighbors. A smart opportunity to own in one of Central Austin’s most energetic corridors - whether you’re looking for a low-maintenance primary residence or a lock-and-leave spot close to everything the city has to offer.
    25 days
    |
    368
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Dochen (512) 850-5717,

    Bramlett Partners (512) 850-5717

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6333563MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Walk-in Shower
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchn - Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Open to Family Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, No Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 810 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 479.16 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02320309240000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds, Gated, Kitchen Facilities, Lounge
      • Subdivision: Crestview
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $284 monthly
      • HOA name: Burnet 64 Condominiums
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $344/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,337
      • Annual tax amount: $6,924
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$279,000$344/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6333563 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,924 -4.5%$338,337 -7.6%
        2024$7,253 +3.2%$365,973 -5.8%
        2023$7,028 -5.7%$388,460 +3%
        2022$7,451 $377,285 +26.4%
        2021-- $298,519 +29.2%
        2020$5,145 +3.8%$231,082
        2019$4,956 $231,082 -7.8%
        2018-- $250,718

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,988/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1365
        Property taxes
        $339
        HOA Fees
        $284
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Allandale

          Getting around

          75 / 100
          Very Walkable
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          82 / 100
          Very Bikeable