Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,100

    6444 Galloway Rd, Mayville, NY 14757

    4beds
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $294,100 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,100

    $271,000 - $318,000

    $1,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy this remodeled 4 BR/ 4bth home w/ lake views/access, detached garage, plenty of space to entertain outdoors, and all located on a quiet street. Rebuilt from the foundation up this home features a new heating system, electrical, metal roof, flooring, fresh paint, recess lighting, appliances and so much more. As you drive up to the home you will see a large 24 x 24 front deck w/ a pergola and built-in seating w/ views of Chautauqua Lake. Once inside you will notice an open concept family/dining area w/ two bedrooms on the right and left side that feature their own private bathrooms. In the dining room, you have a clear view of everything going on in the kitchen along w/ access to a large screened-in side porch with access to the backyard. On the other side of the dining room is another bedroom and a large bathroom/laundry room. Finishing off the first floor is a utility room off the kitchen and a second screened in side patio with access to the backyard. The second-floor features a larger bedroom w/ private bathroom and a private balcony. The detached barn/storage building offers plenty of storage space. You won't want to miss this move-in ready home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06288924618120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mayville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Family Room, Guest Suite, Porch - Screened, 1st Floor Master Suite
    • Floor Description: Hardwood-Some, Tile-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • Garage Description: Detached
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Living/Dining Combo
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range Electric, Cooktop - Electric
    • Basement Description: Crawl Space
    • Lot Information: Water View, Beach/Water Access - See Remarks
    • Waterfront Description: Lake
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Chautauqua-062889
    • Styles Of Residence: Old Style
    • Parcel Number: 062889-246-018-0001-020-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2021Sold$238,000-0.6%$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1305738 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GRAR Report a problem
    1/10/2021Price change$239,499-0.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville #R1305738 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Price change$239,999-4%$147/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua - Holt Real Estate, Inc. #R1305738 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$250,000+112.8%$153/sqft
    10/23/2019Listing removed$117,500$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chautauqua - Holt Real Estate, Inc. #R1118396 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$117,500-8.6%$72/sqft
    8/27/2018Price change$128,500-10.7%$79/sqft
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$143,900+7.4%$88/sqft
    11/4/2005Sold$134,000+7.2%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2003Sold$125,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $134,000
    2024-- $134,000
    2023-- $134,000
    2022-- $134,000
    2021-- $134,000 -11.8%
    2020-- $152,000
    2019-- $152,000
    2018-- $152,000
    2017$1,363 $152,000
    2016-- $152,000
    2015-- $152,000 +5.8%
    2014-- $143,600
    2013-- $143,600
    2012-- $143,600
    2011-- $143,600
    2010-- $143,600
    2009-- $143,600
    2008-- $143,600
    2007-- $143,600 +11.5%
    2006-- $128,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14757