Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,700

    6445 Cedar Grove Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    3beds
    2baths
    1,867sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    8.81 Acres Lot
    $435,700 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,700

    $396,000 - $475,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacation at HOME on over 8 acres of wooded, private, park-like land!! PRIVATE NATURAL POND FEEDS INTO THE LAKES AT CEDAR GROVE. If you are looking for privacy and seclusion, this is YOUR home. Wide open floorplan leading to updated, beautiful kitchen w/ solid surface counters and stainless appliances, this easy maintenance brick ranch home provides tons of space for entertaining. Masonry fireplace in Family room leads out to large deck overlooking drop dead gorgeous views. Large master suite w/ updated, stylish master bath- tile, separate shower, jetted garden tub and double vanities for tons of counter space. This home is Move-in ready and clean. Must see the property in person to believe.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07140001180701

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Fairburn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6907471 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Sold$355,000+18.3%$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6907471 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Contingent$300,000$161/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6907471 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for sale$300,000+62.2%$161/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6907471 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Sold$185,000-2.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2015Pending sale$189,997$102/sqft
    Source: MERIDIAN REALTY SAYLOR & ASSO #07441030 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listed for sale$189,997+35.7%$102/sqft
    2/12/2015Sold$140,000-9.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2014Price change$154,900+519.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Price change$25,000-83.9%$13/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/12/2014Price change$154,900-8.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Price change$169,900-5.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    10/12/2014Price change$179,900-2.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    9/6/2014Listed for sale$184,900$99/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listing removed$184,900$99/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    7/15/2014Price change$184,900-2.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Price change$189,900-5%$102/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Price change$199,900-4.8%$107/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07268878 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Price change$209,900-4.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07223679 Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for sale$219,900-15.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Homepath #5252446 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Listing removed$259,000$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #2802773 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Price change$259,000-0.3%$139/sqft
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$259,900-3.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Intown Atlanta LLC #4008995 Report a problem
    11/21/2009Listing removed$269,900$145/sqft
    Source: R Todd Roseberry #02686417 Report a problem
    6/7/2009Listed for sale$269,900-9.7%$145/sqft
    Source: R Todd Roseberry #02686417 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Listing removed$299,000+8.7%$160/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #677348 Report a problem
    8/2/2005Sold$275,000+64.7%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2003Sold$167,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,523 -13.1%$134,880
    2023$5,205 -1.6%$134,880
    2022$5,289 +108.2%$134,880 +24.5%
    2021$2,541 -15.9%$108,360 +1.2%
    2020$3,022 +57.8%$107,080 +1.8%
    2019$1,915 $105,160 +27.8%
    2018$1,915 $82,280 +11.2%
    2017$1,915 -4.5%$74,000
    2016$2,005 -34.9%$74,000 -1.8%
    2015$3,081 -5.2%$75,360
    2014$3,250 +34.4%$75,360
    2013$2,417 +3.6%$75,360
    2012$2,334 $75,360
    2011-- $75,360
    2010$2,304 $75,360 -5.8%
    2009-- $80,040
    2008-- $80,040
    2007$2,744 $80,040
    2005-- $80,040 +3.5%
    2004$2,647 +1.5%$77,320 +3.6%
    2003$2,608 +12.7%$74,640 +17.1%
    2002$2,313 +11.2%$63,720 +14.3%
    2001$2,080 $55,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213