A well-maintained home offering space, comfort, and privacy on 1.75 acres. This property features 5 bedrooms (or 4 bedrooms plus a bonus/game room) and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient Jack and Jill bath upstairs.
The home offers spacious rooms throughout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy gatherings in the separate dining room or the eat-in kitchen, providing plenty of space for family meals and hosting guests. New carpet has been installed in all upstairs rooms, adding a fresh and inviting touch.
Outside, the property includes a detached two-story garage, offering excellent space for storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. The wrought iron entry gate at the front door adds charm and character to the home's entrance.
Situated on a generous 1.75-acre lot, the property provides room to spread out while still being conveniently located. The low-maintenance septic system has been consistently maintained by the homeowner.
This move-in ready home has been lovingly cared for and offers the perfect opportunity for a new owner to add their own updates and personal style while enjoying the solid foundation of a well-kept property.
*Schools must be verified.
Pending
$410,000
6448 Skyler Rd, Walls, MS 38680
5beds
2,798sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1.75 Acres Lot
$402,100 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached two-story garageSpacious rooms throughoutSeparate dining roomEat-in kitchen
- 63 days |
- 287 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Taylor 901-292-4873,
Kaizen Realty 901-221-4041
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4142582
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,798
- Total interior livable area: 2,798 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.75 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 2091120100001200
- Zoning description: General Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Tucker Ridge
Location
- Region: Walls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,207
- Annual tax amount: $2,307
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$402,100
$382,000 - $422,000
$2,425/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $410,000$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142582 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+135.6%$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4142582 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $174,000$62/sqft |
Source: ALLISON SPENCER #294147 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,052 | $20,321 |
| 2023 | $2,052 +8.6% | $20,321 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $18,707 |
| 2021 | $1,889 +7.1% | $18,707 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $1,764 -3.3% | $17,470 -2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $17,944 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $17,944 -44.4% |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $32,288 +79.9% |
| 2014 | $1,825 -2.5% | $17,944 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $17,944 -2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,397 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,397 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,397 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38680