Skip main navigation
Active
  • $299,000

    645 Lake Ranch Road, Kissee Mills, MO 65680

    3beds
    2,476sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Modular
    Built in 2006
    3.22 Acres Lot
    $292,900 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $19/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant storage spaceTwo generously sized bedroomsSpacious pass-through kitchenPrivate main suiteLarge utility roomSerene setting with landscaping
    Welcome Home to Lake Ranch Estates! Nestled in the highly desirable Lake Ranch Estates, this beautifully maintained one-owner home sits on over 3 acres, offering space, privacy, and a true sense of community. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, friendly neighbors, and the charm of acreage living. and Ozark views from the back decks on each level. This unique 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, with a private main suite on one side and two generously sized bedrooms on the other. The spacious pass-through kitchen serves as the heart of the home, providing both functionality and flow--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You'll love the natural light throughout the home, in the large utility room, as well as the main suite's walk-in closet with its own window. The kitchen is equipped with newer, name-brand appliances, offering both quality and convenience. Added insulation and a pellet stove enhance the home's energy efficiency and create a cozy atmosphere during colder months.The lower level offers incredible potential for additional living space or apartment. Already equipped with a full kitchen, bathroom with shower, bedroom, and open living area with sliding glass doors and private exterior entry, it's ready for drywall and your finishing touches--ideal for a guest suite, rental opportunity, or multi-generational living. There's also abundant storage space.Step outside and take in your 3+ acres--partially cleared and partially wooded--perfect for creating walking trails, enjoying nature, or designing your own private retreat. An attached 2-car garage and serene setting with landscaping complete the package.Conveniently located just a few miles east of Forsyth, you'll have easy access to local dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Plus, you're only 3 miles from Beaver Creek Park, featuring a public marina and boat launch--perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.
    15 days
    |
    688
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Boss 667-201-8374,

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60322555MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Apartment, Pantry, Living Areas (2), Family Room, Master Bedroom
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Pellet Stove, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Shower, Internet - Cable, Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Tilt-In Windows, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
      • Basement: Block,Exterior Entry,Storage Space,Walk-Up Access,Bath/Stubbed,Apartment,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,276
      • Total interior livable area: 2,476 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,676
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Additional Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.22 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 935
      • Features: Landscaped, Wooded/Cleared Combo
      Details
      • Parcel number: 091.001000000057.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modular,Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Modular
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Cedar Shores Ranch Estates
      HOA
      • Services included: Water
      • HOA fee: $225 annually
      • HOA phone: 417-546-0118
      Location
      • Region: Kissee Mills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,170
      • Annual tax amount: $1,502
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal, Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $292,900

        $278,000 - $308,000

        $2,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$299,000$121/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60322555 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $28,530 -7.2%
        2024$1,686 +0.8%$30,760 -9.2%
        2023$1,672 +0.1%$33,870
        2022$1,670 +0.2%$33,870
        2021$1,666 +14.9%$33,870
        2020$1,450 +0%$33,870 +12.6%
        2019$1,449 $30,090
        2018$1,449 +0.4%$30,090
        2017$1,444 0%$30,090 -0.5%
        2016$1,444 -0.1%$30,250
        2015$1,445 0%$30,250 +4.3%
        2014$1,445 $29,010
        2012-- $29,010
        2011-- $29,010 -2.6%
        2010-- $29,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65680

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent